Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $221K (4/25)
    $599,000

    2216 Waddell Rd, Pt Royal, SC 29935

    --beds
    --baths
    2.02Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.02 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private tranquil settingLarge parcel
    Discover 2.02 acrеѕ οf prime lаnd in Βeaufort, SC, perfeсt for rеsidential development. This large parcel offers a central location with a private, tranquil setting, featuring a small pond at the rear. Embrace the beauty of Port Royal and Beaufort County, where historic charm meets a thriving market with endless growth potential. Enjoy nearby attractions like Sands Beach, the vibrant downtown area, and the exciting new Port development with a marina, shops, restaurants, and waterfront walkways. This coveted lot is your gateway to a dynamic coastal lifestyle. This listing includes the adjacent lot: 2509 Twin Oaks Lane.
    535 days
    |
    69
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Greco Group 843-812-3711,

    Greco Group Brokered by eXp Realty (962)

    Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 448628MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Landscaped
      • Water view: Landscaped
      Lot
      • Size: 2.02 Acres
      • Features: 1-3 Acres, Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: R110 009 000 0212 0000

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 11/21/2024

DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Price change$599,000-27%
        Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #186208 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Price change$820,000-8.9%
        Source: REsides, Inc. #448628 Report a problem
        12/23/2025Price change$900,000+176.9%
        Source: eXp Realty #448628 Report a problem
        10/29/2025Price change$325,000-60.4%
        Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #192708 Report a problem
        10/29/2025Price change$820,000+134.3%
        Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #186208 Report a problem
        9/29/2025Price change$350,000-61.1%
        Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #192708 Report a problem
        7/8/2025Price change$900,000-9.1%
        Source: REsides, Inc. #448628 Report a problem
        3/20/2025Price change$990,000-1%
        Source: REsides, Inc. #448628 Report a problem
        11/21/2024Listed for sale$1,000,000
        Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #186208 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Mossy Oaks

        Getting around

        62 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        41 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable