22165 Davis Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,016/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,016/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,016/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,678/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,678/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ann Lukaszewicz 530-604-6522,
Banner Real Estate
Ann Lukaszewicz, DRE #00926875
Banner Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,208
- Total interior livable area: 1,208 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 1.50 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 009310011000
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Asphalt
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $274,000+8.3%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Sold | $252,990-9.6%$209/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,395$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2021 | Sold | $280,000+0%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2021 | Contingent | $279,900$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2021 | Pending sale | $279,900$232/sqft |
Source: Preferred Agents Real Estate - #SN20103248 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $279,900+16.6%$232/sqft |
Source: Preferred Agents R. E. #20200487 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2007 | Sold | $240,000$199/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,116 +1% | $300,000 +1% |
| 2024 | $3,086 +1.4% | $297,137 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,044 +2.9% | $291,312 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,957 +33.1% | $285,600 +29.5% |
| 2021 | $2,221 +14.2% | $220,533 +15% |
| 2020 | $1,944 +3.5% | $191,768 +5% |
| 2019 | $1,879 +13.4% | $182,636 +10% |
| 2018 | $1,657 +7.3% | $166,032 +10% |
| 2017 | $1,545 +27.1% | $150,938 +5% |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $143,750 +15% |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $125,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $125,000 -25.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $167,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $167,400 -10% |
| 2009 | -- | $186,000 -22.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $240,000 +121.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $108,527 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $106,400 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $104,315 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $102,271 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $100,398 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $98,430 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $96,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 96080