Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    22166 Houston Ladner Rd, Saucier, MS 39574

    2beds
    1,260sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    3.5 Acres Lot
    $202,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,321 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $202,200

    $190,000 - $214,000

    $1,321/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,321/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,321/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rural living at its best for this 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom over 1260SF country cottage. Drive thru the front gate and follow the tree lined driveway to the covered double carport. Sit back and relax on your huge covered porches on the front and back of the home which are connected by a side porch. Come inside to a open floor plan where the kitchen overlooks the dining room and living rooms with real hardwood floors. Natural wood interior doors and door frames throughout give the home a country feel. A roomy second bedroom has two closets and is located across from a spacious second bathroom with a claw foot bathtub. The huge primary bedroom has a walk-in closet and private bathroom with walk-in shower. Step outside of your own private entrance to the covered back porch overlooking the back yard. A short walk to rear of the property has a huge 30foot by 49.5 foot Quonset hut that is a Handyman's delight as this workshop is outfitted with lighting, power and concrete floors. Located on 3.5 acres giving you plenty of room to relax and enjoy life. Don't wait too long or you'll miss out on this beauty.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sandra Damers 228-424-0270,

    RE/MAX Choice Properties

    Bought with:

    Terry C Medley, B21384

    RE/MAX Choice Properties

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4061073

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen, Laundry Closet, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Soaking Tub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Hardwood, Linoleum
    • Doors: Dead Bolt Lock(s), French Doors, Insulated, Metal Insulated
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,260
    • Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Carport, Detached Carport, Gated, Direct Access, Gravel
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Porch, Rear Porch, Side Porch, Wrap Around
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Front Yard,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 3.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 117+138 x 646 x 245 x 578
    • Features: Cleared, Few Trees, Front Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 040505001.009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Propane Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Hiking/Walking Trails, RV / Boat Storage
    Location
    • Region: Saucier
    • Subdivision: Metes And Bounds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/29/2024Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4061073 Report a problem
    1/15/2024Pending sale$190,000$151/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4061073 Report a problem
    1/12/2024Listed for sale$190,000$151/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4061073 Report a problem
    1/3/2024Pending sale$190,000$151/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4061073 Report a problem
    1/1/2024Price change$190,000-5%$151/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4061073 Report a problem
    12/14/2023Listed for sale$200,000$159/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4061073 Report a problem
    12/4/2023Pending sale$200,000$159/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4061073 Report a problem
    11/27/2023Price change$200,000-9.1%$159/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4061073 Report a problem
    10/10/2023Listed for sale$220,000+340%$175/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4061073 Report a problem
    6/26/2020Sold--
    Source: MLS United #3362168 Report a problem
    5/22/2020Listed for sale$50,000+25.3%$40/sqft
    Source: Blaine & Co., LLC #362168 Report a problem
    2/15/2019Sold--
    Source: MLS United #3338227 Report a problem
    1/2/2019Price change$39,900-20%$32/sqft
    Source: Ole Oaks Realty, LLC. #338227 Report a problem
    5/9/2018Price change$49,900-22%$40/sqft
    Source: GARDNER REALTORS - GULFPORT #321070 Report a problem
    6/7/2017Listed for sale$64,000+73%$51/sqft
    3/17/2017Listing removed$37,000$29/sqft
    Source: Fidelis Realty-Salvas Prop.LLC #317718 Report a problem
    3/15/2017Listed for sale$37,000-1.3%$29/sqft
    1/30/2017Listing removed$37,500$30/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Along The Way #298351 Report a problem
    1/5/2017Price change$37,500-6%$30/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Along The Way #298351 Report a problem
    2/3/2016Price change$39,900-11.3%$32/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Along the Way #298351 Report a problem
    1/15/2016Listed for sale$45,000+80%$36/sqft
    Source: Mossy Oak Properties #298351 Report a problem
    10/20/2014Listing removed$25,000$20/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Along the Way #279640 Report a problem
    8/7/2014Listed for sale$25,000-44.4%$20/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Along the Way #279640 Report a problem
    5/27/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/7/2013Listed for sale$45,000-70%$36/sqft
    Source: Mossy Oak Properties Home & Land Investments LLC. #267088 Report a problem
    11/18/2011Listing removed$149,900$119/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #233406 Report a problem
    11/28/2010Listed for sale$149,900$119/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty, Inc. #233406 Report a problem
    8/31/2010Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$201 -0.6%$10,432 0%
    2023$202 -0.8%$10,433
    2022$203 -0.4%$10,433 -90%
    2021$204 -3.9%$104,325 +8.3%
    2020$213 -68.2%$96,294 +900%
    2019$668 $9,629
    2018$668 -0.6%$9,629
    2017$673 $9,629 -32.4%
    2015$673 -53.7%$14,237 -13.5%
    2014$1,454 $16,462 +15.6%
    2013-- $14,237 -12.3%
    2010-- $16,236
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39574