Excellent Gated Community Great opportunity to invest, or become a first- time homeowner. This property has great rental and Airbnb potential as well as a wonderful residential home due to its desirable location. Close to ORU, Tulsa Hills shopping, River Spirit Casino, and Riverside recreational areas. Charming and well-maintained ground-level condo featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, a cozy patio entry, HOA Fees include swimming pool exterior, water, trash & sewer.
For sale
Price cut: $7.2K (5/5)
$85,000
6726 S Lewis Ave Unit 1204, Tulsa, OK 74136
3beds
1,280sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1973
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$66/sqft
$360/mo HOA
What's special
- 15 days |
- 590 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John Foreaker 918-740-4577,
Hearth Homes Realty
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2615065
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Laminate Counters, Other, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Oven Connection, Electric Range Connection
- Flooring: Laminate, Other
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,280
- Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Other
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Electric
Lot
- Size: 1 Square Feet
- Features: None
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 39440830633588
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Other
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks
- Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Southern Cross Addition B1
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Gated, Other, Pool
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $360 monthly
Location
- Region: Tulsa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $66/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $57,750
- Annual tax amount: $851
- Date on market: 4/26/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 15 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA 203(k),FHA,Other,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,298/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $85,000-7.8%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $92,160$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2020 | Listing removed | $875$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2020 | Listed for rent | $875$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 +8.5% | $6,352 +5% |
| 2024 | $784 +2.1% | $6,050 |
| 2023 | $768 -4.8% | $6,050 |
| 2022 | $807 +0.9% | $6,050 |
| 2021 | $799 +1.4% | $6,050 |
| 2020 | $788 -4.9% | $6,050 |
| 2019 | $829 0% | $6,050 |
| 2018 | $829 -0.2% | $6,050 |
| 2017 | $831 +2.3% | $6,050 |
| 2016 | $812 | $6,050 |
| 2015 | $812 -0.2% | $6,050 |
| 2014 | $814 | $6,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,050 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,050 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,050 |
| 2010 | -- | $6,050 |
| 2009 | -- | $6,050 +3.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $5,821 +5% |
| 2007 | -- | $5,544 +5% |
| 2006 | -- | $5,280 |
| 2005 | -- | $5,280 |
| 2004 | $624 | $5,280 |
| 2003 | -- | $5,280 |
| 2002 | -- | $5,280 +52.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $3,465 |
| 2000 | -- | $3,465 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$870/mo
Principal & interest
$438
HOA Fees
$360
Property taxes
$72
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74136