Built in 2024
Buyer to pay closing costs
Everything is new! septic has installed risers and have passed text in 2023.
Tucked into a peaceful, natural setting just minutes from Lake Shasta, this thoughtfully designed new-build 1-bedroom, 1-bath home offers modern comfort surrounded by Northern California beauty. Set on a generous 0.5-acre lot with Shasta-Trinity National Forest as your backyard, this property delivers privacy, space, and a true connection to the outdoors.
Inside the 560 sq ft residence, efficient design meets contemporary finishes. The open living area flows seamlessly into a modern kitchen equipped with an electric stove featuring air-fryer and bread-proofing settings, a new refrigerator, and clean, functional cabinetry—ideal for everyday living or weekend escapes. The home also includes a new LG stackable washer and dryer and an electric water heater, providing convenience and energy-efficient performance.
Whether you're seeking a full-time residence, vacation retreat, or low-maintenance investment property, this home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy modern living in a stunning natural environment—just moments from boating, hiking, and outdoor recreation.
Quiet, private, and beautifully situated—this is Northern California living at its most effortless.
Seller is motivated so bring offers!
For sale
Price cut: $19K (2/16)
$199,999
22169 Ravine Ct, Redding, CA 96003
1beds
560sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
0.5 Acres Lot
$194,400 Zestimate®
$357/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New refrigeratorPeaceful natural settingContemporary finishesEfficient designClean functional cabinetry
- 104 days |
- 586 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Audrey Gagnon 530-999-1433,
Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Redding
Source: SMLS,MLS#: 26-424
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 112
- Dimensions: 14 x 8
Interior area
- Total structure area: 560
- Total interior livable area: 560 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Level, Other
Details
- Parcel number: 304160015000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $357/sqft
- Date on market: 1/31/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$194,400
$185,000 - $204,000
$1,519/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/16/2026 | Price change | $199,999-8.7%$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $219,000+776%$391/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2022 | Sold | $25,000-50%$45/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2008 | Listing removed | $50,000$89/sqft |
Source: ERA #08-2667 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2008 | Listed for sale | $50,000$89/sqft |
Source: ERA #08-2667 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Jones Valley