Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $317,700

    2217 Mountain View Rd, Powhatan, VA 23139

    3beds
    1,092sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $317,700 Zestimate®
    $291/sqft
    $2,138 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $317,700

    $292,000 - $340,000

    $2,138/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,878/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,878/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming and well-maintained single-family home located in the Redlane subdivision of Powhatan. This inviting property offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfortable living. The large eat-in kitchen is fully equipped with all appliances and includes a dining table, making it perfect for everyday meals or entertaining. Each bedroom comes furnished with complete bedroom sets and new mattresses, offering a move-in ready experience. The home sits on a beautiful 1-acre lot with a private, wooded backyard ideal for relaxing, enjoying nature, or outdoor gatherings. Additional features include covered front porch, rear deck ,a covered carport for convenient parking, ample outdoor space, and a central Powhatan location that provides easy access to local shops, dining, and commuter routes. This home is perfect for anyone seeking space, privacy, and comfort in a peaceful setting. Sorry NO PETS Allowed. Call to Schedule a private showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2608887

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Other
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Carport, Ceiling Fan(s), Heating: Electric, Main Level Primary, None, Oversized, Pets - No
    • Pool features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 028A31W9B1

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/11/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2026Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2608887 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for rent$2,200+10.3%$2/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2608887 Report a problem
    4/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: CVRMLS #2400865 Report a problem
    1/11/2024Listed for rent$1,995-20%$2/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2400865 Report a problem
    3/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2023Price change$2,495-16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2023Listed for rent$2,995$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$1,502 +12.4%$217,700 +25.4%
    2022$1,337 -0.6%$173,600 +9.7%
    2021$1,345 $158,200
    2020$1,345 +15.6%$158,200 +20.4%
    2019$1,163 +5.7%$131,400
    2018$1,101 $131,400 +0.2%
    2017$1,101 $131,200
    2016$1,101 $131,200 +7.3%
    2014$1,101 $122,300 -5.3%
    2012-- $129,200 -13.9%
    2011-- $150,100
    2010-- $150,100
    2009-- $150,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23139