22184 Derby Rd, Woodhaven, MI 48183
Home value
$301,500
$286,000 - $317,000
$2,160/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,160/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,160/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,027/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,027/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Katelyn McClanahan 734-506-8099,
Mi Choice Realty
Michael M Phillips, 6502387592
Keller Williams Legacy
Ben Saab, 6501463094
Keller Williams Legacy
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 81
- Dimensions: 9 X 9
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 X 9
Other
- Level: Upper
- Area: 45
- Dimensions: 5 X 9
Other
- Level: Lower
- Area: 24
- Dimensions: 3 X 8
Dining room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 X 9
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 253
- Dimensions: 23 X 11
Other
- Level: Lower
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16 X 11
Kitchen
- Level: Upper
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 X 9
Laundry
- Level: Lower
- Area: 49
- Dimensions: 7 X 7
Living room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 16 X 11
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fans, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,653 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,653
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Direct Access, Electricityin Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Bi Level
- Entry location: MidLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 7,840 sqft
- Dimensions: 65 x 118
Details
- Additional structures: Sheds
- Parcel number: 59066030678000
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured, Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
- Region: Woodhaven
- Subdivision: HERITAGE SQUARE SUB NO 5
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Sold | $295,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Pending sale | $295,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,000+40.5%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2019 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Mi Choice Realty #219116401 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2019 | Listing removed | $209,900$127/sqft |
Source: Mi Choice Realty #219096784 Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Mi Choice Realty #219116401 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2019 | Price change | $209,900-4.2%$127/sqft |
Source: Mi Choice Realty #219096784 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $219,000+32.7%$132/sqft |
Source: Mi Choice Realty #219096784 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2007 | Sold | $165,000-4.6%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2007 | Sold | $173,000$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2006 | Sold | $173,000+9.6%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2000 | Sold | $157,900$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $110,600 +12.3% |
| 2024 | -- | $98,500 +11.6% |
| 2023 | -- | $88,300 +8.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $81,600 +10.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $4,483 +6.7% | $73,800 -10.9% |
| 2019 | $4,201 | $82,800 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,201 +1% | $80,400 +5.5% |
| 2017 | $4,158 | $76,200 +3.4% |
| 2016 | $4,158 +61.9% | $73,700 +7.7% |
| 2015 | $2,568 -54.4% | $68,400 +8.9% |
| 2013 | $5,632 +119.3% | $62,800 +15.4% |
| 2012 | $2,568 | $54,400 -15.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $64,600 -12.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $73,600 -14.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $85,700 -12.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $97,500 +5.5% |
| 2005 | $3,028 | $92,400 +4.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $88,600 +22.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $72,300 +31% |
| 2000 | -- | $55,173 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48183