2219 Mack Benderman Rd, Culleoka, TN 38451
Home value
$1,431,300
$1.36M - $1.50M
$3,838/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,838/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,838/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,479/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,479/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Molly Elliott 931-626-7072,
Benchmark Realty, LLC
Matt Sargent, 329785
Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Suite
- Level: Suite
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bath
- Level: Bath
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Bath
- Level: Bath
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 4
- Features: Bath
- Level: Bath
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Formal
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Kitchen
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x14
Living room
- Area: 441 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x21
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Oven, Electric Range
Features
- Entrance Foyer
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,758
- Total interior livable area: 2,758 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,758
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Porch
Lot
- Size: 18.34 Acres
- Features: Rolling Slope
Details
- Parcel number: 168 02002 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System
Location
- Region: Culleoka
- Subdivision: 18 Acres
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Listing removed | $1,499,900$544/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $1,499,900+25%$544/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $1,199,900-4%$435/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $1,249,900-3.8%$453/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $1,299,900+0.1%$471/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $1,299,000-3.7%$471/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,349,000$489/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Listing removed | $1,349,000$489/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2025 | Price change | $1,349,000-3.6%$489/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,399,000$507/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Listing removed | $1,399,000$507/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2025 | Price change | $1,399,000-3.5%$507/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Price change | $1,449,999-3.3%$526/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,499,000+87.4%$544/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2023 | Sold | $800,000+0%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2023 | Pending sale | $799,900$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2023 | Contingent | $799,900$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2023 | Price change | $799,900-13.5%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2022 | Price change | $925,000-22.9%$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000$435/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,122 -14.1% | $111,125 -14.1% |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $129,350 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $129,350 |
| 2022 | $2,471 +8.5% | $129,350 +27.1% |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $101,775 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $101,775 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $101,775 |
| 2018 | $2,276 -6.1% | $101,775 +18.2% |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $86,125 |
| 2016 | $2,424 -3.3% | $86,125 -10% |
| 2015 | $2,506 -6% | $95,650 -6% |
| 2014 | $2,667 -9.9% | $101,800 -10.6% |
| 2012 | $2,959 +1.4% | $113,925 +1.4% |
| 2011 | $2,918 | $112,361 |
| 2010 | $2,918 | $112,361 |
| 2009 | -- | $112,361 +208.9% |
| 2008 | $909 +18.3% | $36,375 +18.3% |
| 2007 | $769 | $30,740 |
| 2006 | $769 +8.5% | $30,740 +25.4% |
| 2005 | $708 +47.2% | $24,504 +39.1% |
| 2004 | $481 | $17,619 |
| 2002 | $481 | $17,619 +77.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $9,923 -64.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $28,238 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 38451