Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $112,000

    222 Ford Hill Road, Hartland, ME 04943

    3beds
    930sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1985
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $1,352 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,352/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,352/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,352/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $582/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $582/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome hoME! Completely refreshed and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home has seen extensive improvements in 2024-2025. The exterior was taken down to the studs and rebuilt with new insulation, sheathing, and steel siding, offering peace of mind for years to come. Inside, you'll find new vinyl Low-E windows, updated cabinetry with soft-close features, and new kitchen appliances, creating a bright and functional living space. Additional upgrades include a new metal roof, oil tank, hot water heater, pressure tank, updated plumbing with PEX throughout, and a generator hookup for added convenience. The home sits on a slab with tie-downs in place and offers a simple, efficient layout that's easy to maintain. A solid option for anyone looking for an affordable, updated home without the project list.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    EXP Realty

    Bought with:

    EXP Realty

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1655370MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 930
    • Total interior livable area: 930 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 930
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: HRLNM:003L:03803

Condition
    • Year built: 1985
    Details
    • Builder model: Knollwood

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Design Available, Septic Tank

DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$112,000-2.6%$120/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1655370 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Pending sale$115,000$124/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1655370 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$115,000+259.4%$124/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1655370 Report a problem
    8/29/2017Sold$32,000-8.6%$34/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1314384 Report a problem
    6/26/2017Listed for sale$35,000$38/sqft
    Source: The Maine Real Estate Network #1314384 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018$665 $29,410
    2017$665 +22.2%$29,410
    2016$544 -2.7%$29,410
    2015$559 +2.8%$29,410
    2014$544 -25.6%$29,410 -3.1%
    2013$731 $30,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04943