Investment opportunity. This triplex features three rental units plus an additional spacious open-concept commercial space. Located right on Highway 107, the property sits on a high-visibility main road within walking distance to convenience stores and everyday essentials. It does need work and is being sold as a fixer-upper as is. Each unit is a 2 bedroom 1 bath. Present your offer
For sale
$115,000
222 Highway 107, Santa Rosa, TX 78593
--beds
--baths
4,444sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 1990
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$26/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious open-concept commercial space
- 76 days |
- 201 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Daniel Pecina 956-990-8065,
HOMESMART
Source: RGVMLS,MLS#: 29772510
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,444
- Total interior livable area: 4,444 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage, Off Street, On Street
- Has garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 6,875 Square Feet
- Features: None
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 6500000530017000
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Santa Rosa Original Townsite
Location
- Region: Santa Rosa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $26/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $241,571
- Annual tax amount: $5,316
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,207/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $115,000+9.5%$26/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $105,000$24/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Price change | $105,000-8.7%$24/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Price change | $115,000-8%$26/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $125,000-7.4%$28/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2025 | Listing removed | $135,000$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Price change | $135,000-9.9%$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $149,900$34/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,316 +20.9% | $194,496 +20% |
| 2024 | $4,398 +18.8% | $162,080 +12.9% |
| 2023 | $3,703 -24% | $143,568 -17.2% |
| 2022 | $4,871 | $173,378 +40.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $123,507 -2% |
| 2020 | -- | $126,091 -1.1% |
| 2019 | $3,357 +2% | $127,479 -1.8% |
| 2018 | $3,291 -3.9% | $129,870 -0.4% |
| 2017 | $3,425 +1.8% | $130,365 -1.1% |
| 2016 | $3,365 +4.5% | $131,752 -0.2% |
| 2015 | $3,219 | $132,078 -1.7% |
| 2014 | $3,219 | $134,307 +0.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $133,083 -0.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $134,306 -0.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $135,420 -0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $136,534 -0.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $137,757 +0.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $136,505 -1.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $138,623 +8.2% |
| 2005 | $3,314 | $128,135 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78593