Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Windermere RE K-2 Realty
    $259,000

    222 Mocliff Road, Ephrata, WA 98823

    3beds
    960sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    7,248.38 Square Feet Lot
    $257,900 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Convenient off-street parkingStylish tile countersUpdated kitchenAwesome views overlooking ephrataSpacious back deckUpdated interiorExtra-large fully fenced backyard
    Fall in love with this move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath gem that perfectly balances classic character with essential modern updates. Step inside to find an updated interior and an updated kitchen featuring stylish tile counters, backsplashes, and custom cabinets—plus, all appliances stay! The bathroom has been tastefully refreshed, and central heating/air ensure effortless living from day one.The real showstopper is the extra-large, fully fenced backyard with 2 dog kennel areas. Whether you’re hosting summer BBQs on the spacious back deck or enjoying the awesome views overlooking Ephrata, this outdoor oasis is built for entertaining. Complete with a blank slate for your landscaping plans and convenient off-street parking, this home is truly just what you’ve been looking for.
    2 days
    |
    193
    |
    6
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kandi Bersanti,

    Windermere RE K-2 Realty

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2525581MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 960
      • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 7,248.38 Square Feet
      • Features: Curbs, Paved, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Patio
      • Topography: Partial Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: 130677000
      • Zoning: SFR
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 1 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Products
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • Year built: 1950
      • Major remodel year: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: Grant PUD
      • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: City of Ephrata
      • Water: Public, Company: City of Ephrata

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Grandview Heights
      Location
      • Region: Ephrata

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $270/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $143,782
      • Annual tax amount: $1,511
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $257,900

        $245,000 - $271,000

        $1,401/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$259,000+78.6%$270/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2525581 Report a problem
        1/23/2019Sold$145,000$151/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1391122 Report a problem
        12/11/2018Pending sale$145,000$151/sqft
        Source: Windermere Real Estate/Central Basin LLC #1391122 Report a problem
        12/5/2018Listed for sale$145,000+35.6%$151/sqft
        12/31/2009Sold$106,900+18.8%$111/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/5/2006Sold$90,000$94/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #25115480 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,512 -7.1%$143,782
        2023$1,627 +7.4%$143,782 +16.4%
        2022$1,514 +15%$123,550 +17.5%
        2021$1,317 -1%$105,165 +3.8%
        2020$1,330 $101,345 +19.1%
        2019$1,330 -5.4%$85,095 +6.8%
        2018$1,406 +21.3%$79,690 -7.5%
        2017$1,159 $86,105 +5.5%
        2016$1,159 -3.4%$81,615 -0.8%
        2013$1,199 $82,235 -8.1%
        2011-- $89,500
        2010$1,074 +5.6%$89,500
        2009$1,017 +10.4%$89,500 +31.6%
        2007$921 $67,985

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98823

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable