Coming Soon on the market, showings begin April 9th and home is ready for new owners! Don’t miss this opportunity to own a versatile 6.82-acre property in Cushing Schools offering the perfect blend of country living and modern comfort. A paved asphalt driveway leads you to a well-maintained brick home surrounded by peaceful acreage and a scenic pond.
Inside, you’ll find updated finishes including luxury vinyl plank flooring, a spacious living area with beautiful views, and an inviting kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home also offers thermal windows and doors, an indoor storm cellar, Culligan water system and softener, and a Generac generator for added peace of mind.
Step outside and enjoy the resort-style feel with an in-ground pool, along with multiple outbuildings that make this property incredibly functional. A 17x25 shop provides space for hobbies or storage, while the newer barn with stalls and pens is ready for livestock. Additional features include a she shed, garden shed, chicken coops, and plenty of room to roam.
The land itself is just as impressive, with a variety of fruit trees including peach and pecan, plus wild blackberries scattered throughout the property. Serviced by well and septic, this property offers self-sufficient country living without sacrificing convenience.
Whether you're looking for a hobby farm, peaceful retreat, or room to expand, this unique acreage offers endless possibilities. Priced at $389,900 — schedule your private showing and come experience the space, views, and lifestyle for yourself.
Pending
$389,900
222 N Oak Grove Rd, Cushing, OK 74023
3beds
1,990sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
6.82 Acres Lot
$388,000 Zestimate®
$196/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
She shedScenic pondIndoor storm cellarWell-maintained brick homeUpdated finishesGarden shedPeaceful acreage
- 39 days |
- 44 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amber Dollar 918-402-0826,
eXp Realty, LLC (BO)
Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2611797
Originating MLS: MLS Technology
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,990
- Total interior livable area: 1,990 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: In Ground, Liner
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 6.82 Acres
- Features: Mature Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 600018400
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Wood Frame
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gutter(s)
- Security: Storm Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Misc Tr
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Cushing
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $265,021
- Annual tax amount: $2,180
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 9 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$388,000
$369,000 - $407,000
$1,952/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Pending sale | $389,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,900$196/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #2611797 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2025 | Listing removed | $389,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $389,900+69.5%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2020 | Sold | $230,000-4.1%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2020 | Pending sale | $239,900$121/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Jolley Realty #121013 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2020 | Price change | $239,900-4%$121/sqft |
| 4/14/2020 | Price change | $249,900-7.4%$126/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Jolley Realty #121013 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $269,900$136/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 +3.1% | $30,212 +3% |
| 2024 | $2,127 +0.5% | $29,332 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,117 +3.1% | $28,478 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,053 +3.1% | $27,648 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,991 +167.4% | $26,843 +151.7% |
| 2020 | $745 +0.4% | $10,665 |
| 2019 | $742 +1.7% | $10,665 |
| 2017 | $729 -2.1% | $10,665 |
| 2016 | $745 +2.2% | $10,665 |
| 2015 | $729 -1.4% | $10,665 |
| 2014 | $739 +2.3% | $10,665 |
| 2013 | $723 +0.4% | $10,665 |
| 2012 | $720 +2.3% | $10,665 |
| 2011 | $704 -0.9% | $10,665 |
| 2010 | $710 | $10,665 |
| 2009 | $710 -0.3% | $10,665 |
| 2008 | $712 +8.8% | $10,665 +9.7% |
| 2007 | $654 | $9,718 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 74023