222 S 2nd St, Colby, WI 54421
Home value
$124,300
$108,000 - $142,000
$941/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$941/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$941/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$509/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$509/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
- Basement: Full, Unfinished, Poured
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 855 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 2110114000
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1955
- Status Category: ACTIVE
- APPLIANCES: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Air Exchanger
- COOLING: Central
- FLOORING TYPE: Carpet, Wood, Vinyl
- FUEL TYPE: Natural Gas
- GARAGE TYPE: Attached, Detached
- HEAT TYPE: Forced Air
- INTERIOR: Smoke Detector, G. Door Opener, Cable Hookup, High Speed Internet
- ROOF: Shingle
- ZONING: Residential
- Sewer/Water: Pb Sewer/Pb Water
- WATER HEATER: Electric
- Municipality: City Of, Colby
- BARRIER-FREE: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Ramped/Level Entrance, Ramped/Level from Garage
- SEWER/SEPTIC: City
- Full Bath 1 Level: M
- Style: Ranch
- UTILITY/LAUNDRY: Lower Level Utility
- UTILITY/LAUNDRY: Lower Level Laundry
- DRIVEWAY: Blacktop/Asphalt
- EXTERIOR: Vinyl, Aluminum
- Status: Active - With Offer
- LA1Agent Phone1 CountryId: United States (+1)
- Electronic Consent: Yes
- LO1OfficePhone1CountryId: United States (+1)
- Zillow? Y/N: Yes
- TOTAL SQ FT SOURCE: Appraisal
- MARSHFIELD AREA SCHOOL DI: Colby
- Listing Visibility Type: MLS Listing
- Originating MLS: WIREX_CWBR
- Tax #: 211.0114.000
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/13/2026 | Sold | $92,800+12.5%$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2020 | Sold | $82,500+5.8%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $78,000+30%$91/sqft |
Source: FIRST WEBER #21813639 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2012 | Sold | $60,000+287.1%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2009 | Sold | $15,500$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,114 +41.7% | $114,600 +94.6% |
| 2023 | $1,492 -21.2% | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $1,894 +0.9% | $58,900 |
| 2021 | $1,878 +30.1% | $58,900 |
| 2020 | $1,443 -6.4% | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $1,541 +951.8% | $58,900 |
| 2017 | $147 | $58,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,900 +10.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $53,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $53,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $53,200 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 54421