Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $460,000

    222 S Middleton Rd, Middleton, ID 83644

    3beds
    2baths
    1,641sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $460,800 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Unique built-in vanity areaMultiple outdoor areasRounded archwaysAmple parkingEat-in dining areaCoved ceilingsMature trees
    Room to spread out, create, and live with ease—this Middleton property spans 3 city lots and includes a large shop with RV parking. The 1948 single-level home welcomes you with coved ceilings, rounded archways, and an abundance of natural light, creating a warm and inviting feel throughout. The kitchen retains its original charm with scalloped trim and an eat-in dining area, while the spacious family room addition features a wood-insert stove and sliding glass door opening to the backyard. Thoughtful spaces throughout the home provide flexibility for everyday living, including a unique built-in vanity area and an updated walk-in tile shower designed for comfort and ease. Outside, the property truly shines. A fully fenced setting with dual gated access, circular drive, and multiple outdoor areas offers room to spread out and enjoy the privacy of your surroundings. The 60x25 shop with multiple bays and expansive interior space adds incredible versatility—ideal for RV parking, toys and storage. Major systems have been updated, including a new HVAC system, & 2 newer water heaters. Home includes refrigerator, & W/D for added convenience. Mature trees, ample parking, and no HOA, this property offers a lifestyle that is increasingly hard to find. Home is being sold “As-Is" and includes a 13-month home warranty, offering added peace of mind as you make it your own.
    13 days
    |
    1,817
    |
    81
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathleen Reed 208-440-3567,

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98985236MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 160
      • Dimensions: 10 x 16
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 221
      • Dimensions: 17 x 13
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Oil
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
      Features
      • Office, Bed-Master Main Level, Family Room, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Laminate Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 2
      • Flooring: Concrete, Carpet, Vinyl Sheet, Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Insert, Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,641
      • Total interior livable area: 1,641 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,641
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Door Access, Detached, Carport, RV Access/Parking
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Carport spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Roll In Shower
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio/Deck
      • Fencing: Full,Metal
      Lot
      • Size: 0.63 Acres
      • Dimensions: 176 x 150
      • Features: 1/2 - .99 AC, Garden, Sidewalks, Full Sprinkler System, Manual Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shop, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: R18108000, R181090000, R18110000
      • Zoning: R-3

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Metal Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1948
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Water: Public, Well
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Jones
      Location
      • Region: Middleton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $280/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $292,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,743
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple,Fractional Ownership: No
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $460,800

        $438,000 - $484,000

        $1,761/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,038 -5.9%$292,300 +0.7%
        2024$1,103 -12.7%$290,300 -5.1%
        2023$1,263 +6.3%$305,800 +1.8%
        2022$1,188 +2.1%$300,300 +42.5%
        2021$1,163 -53.3%$210,700 +16.5%
        2020$2,489 -9.3%$180,900 +13.2%
        2019$2,743 +15.1%$159,800 +26%
        2017$2,384 +109.3%$126,800
        2016$1,139 --
        2015$1,139 +13.8%--
        2014$1,001 $83,700
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- $91,500
        2004-- $91,500
        2003-- $91,500 +0.5%
        2002-- $91,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83644

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          60 / 100
          Bikeable