Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $856,800

    222 Timberwood Rd, Boulder Creek, CA 95006

    3beds
    1,900sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    8 Acres Lot
    $856,800 Zestimate®
    $451/sqft
    $4,201 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $856,800

    $763,000 - $960,000

    $4,201/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,371/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,371/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This heavenly haven offers sublime views of the Santa Cruz foothills coupled with the serene sounds of nature. Quaint yet modern home with tile floors and marble countertops downstairs, Swedish ash and redwood upstairs, spacious kitchen with breakfast nook and open, circular design. Many varieties of flowers and trees including a succulent garden and wisteria tree the hummingbirds cannot resist. So much sunny level ground just waiting to be developed. Friendly neighbors far enough away that you feel secluded but not too far that they wouldn't hear you scream if you needed assistance. We don't have a fence so occasionally their dogs/goats have wandered through the woods to play with our dogs and beg for treats.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 8 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08943117

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boulder Creek

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/24/2020Sold$565,000$297/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,417 +9.8%$598,230 +7.4%
    2024$6,757 +0%$557,134 +2%
    2023$6,756 -5.6%$546,210 +2%
    2022$7,160 +8.6%$535,500 -1%
    2021$6,595 +5.2%$540,772 +2.2%
    2020$6,271 +5.5%$529,064 +2%
    2019$5,947 +2%$518,688 +2%
    2018$5,833 +1.6%$508,520 +2%
    2017$5,741 +155.3%$498,550 +174.2%
    2016$2,248 +3.3%$181,793 +1.5%
    2015$2,177 +1.6%$179,062 +2%
    2014$2,142 $175,554

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95006