Come take a look at this nicely updated condo in a well desired location! These condos do not last long! Stop by at our open house or call for a tour! See you soon!
For sale
Price cut: $5K (4/20)
$240,000
2220 E Murray Holladay Rd APT 407, Holladay, UT 84117
1beds
600sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1972
-- sqft lot
$238,400 Zestimate®
$400/sqft
$220/mo HOA
What's special
Nicely updated condo
- 54 days |
- 254 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leonardo Calquin 801-300-8404,
EXP Realty, LLC,
Luis F Calquin 801-349-8322,
EXP Realty, LLC
Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2146238
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 600
- Total interior livable area: 600 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 600
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 435.6 Square Feet
- Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Full, Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 2210129240
- Zoning: 1210
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Aix La Chapelle
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Gas, Fitness Center, Pool, Sewer Paid, Trash, Water
- Services included: Gas, Sewer, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $220 monthly
Location
- Region: Holladay
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $400/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $188,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,199
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$238,400
$226,000 - $250,000
$1,196/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $240,000-2%$400/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $245,000-2%$408/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000+13.6%$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2024 | Pending sale | $220,000$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $220,000$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,043 -1.8% | $103,840 +0.8% |
| 2023 | $1,062 +3.3% | $103,015 +2.7% |
| 2022 | $1,029 +12.5% | $100,265 +29.6% |
| 2021 | $914 +20.7% | $77,385 +21.7% |
| 2020 | $757 +1.1% | $63,580 +3.9% |
| 2019 | $749 +15.5% | $61,215 +13.1% |
| 2018 | $648 +21.8% | $54,120 -36.1% |
| 2017 | $532 -4.6% | $84,700 +6.5% |
| 2016 | $558 +7.1% | $79,500 +4.9% |
| 2015 | $521 -2.2% | $75,800 +1.1% |
| 2014 | $532 | $75,000 +1.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $73,600 +5.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $69,800 -5.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $73,600 -5% |
| 2010 | -- | $77,500 -4.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $80,900 -5.9% |
| 2008 | $451 | $86,000 +5.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $81,700 +27.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $64,200 +9.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $58,800 +2.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $57,600 -3.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $59,900 -0.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $60,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 84117