Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located at 2220 Walton Rd in Tyler, TX. This well-maintained residence offers a spacious and functional floor plan perfect for family living. Enjoy a bright, open-concept living room with large windows providing natural light throughout the day. The updated kitchen features modern appliances, ample cabinet space, and stylish countertops. The generously-sized bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, with the primary suite offering an en-suite bathroom for added convenience. The property also includes a large, fully fenced backyard, ideal for outdoor activities or entertaining. This home is ideally located close to local amenities including schools, parks, shopping, and dining. With easy access to major roads, you'll have quick connections to all that Tyler has to offer.
For sale
Price cut: $18.5K (3/16)
$220,500
2220 Walton Rd, Tyler, TX 75701
3beds
1,192sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
-- sqft lot
$218,600 Zestimate®
$185/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern appliancesLarge fully fenced backyardStylish countertopsGenerously-sized bedroomsAmple cabinet spaceUpdated kitchen
- 130 days |
- 195 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Erin Nichols erin@rogrose.com,
Realty One Group Rose,
Karen Mason Bass 903-571-2486
Source: GTARMLS,MLS#: 26000176
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: 1 Living Area
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master Bedroom Split
Bedroom
- Features: Guest Bedroom Split
Bathroom
- Features: Shower and Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Bar
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen/Eating Combo
Heating
- Central/Gas
Cooling
- Central Electric
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven-Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,192
- Total interior livable area: 1,192 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio Covered
- Exterior features: Gutter(s)
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 180625000000030000
- Special conditions: None,As-Is Condition @ Closing
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick and Wood
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $185/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $204,246
- Annual tax amount: $2,222
- Date on market: 1/5/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Must Qualify,Cash
Estimated market value
$218,600
$208,000 - $230,000
$2,070/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $220,500-7.7%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $239,000-4.4%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000+84%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2018 | Pending sale | $135,900$114/sqft |
Source: Fathom Realty, LLC - Tyler #10100621 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $135,900$114/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,432 +13% | $204,246 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,153 -20.6% | $185,612 +9.6% |
| 2022 | $2,711 -2.2% | $169,412 +7.3% |
| 2021 | $2,771 +11.1% | $157,957 +16% |
| 2020 | $2,495 -3.2% | $136,147 +13% |
| 2019 | $2,578 +7696.6% | $120,456 +7866.7% |
| 2018 | $33 +0.5% | $1,512 |
| 2017 | $33 +1.9% | $1,512 |
| 2016 | $32 -9.6% | $1,512 |
| 2015 | $36 | $1,512 |
| 2014 | $36 +0.9% | -- |
| 2013 | $35 +0.8% | -- |
| 2012 | $35 +0.5% | -- |
| 2011 | $35 | -- |
| 2010 | -- | $1,680 -1.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2008 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2001 | -- | $1,700 |
| 2000 | -- | $1,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75701