Skip main navigation
Coming soon 06/12
  • $325,000

    22207 S Excelsior Rd, Harrisonville, MO 64701

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    20 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Have you been looking for a fixer upper or the perfect place to build your dream home? Look no further as opportunity awaits on this dreamy 20 acre estate.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    321
    views
    |
    19
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Dakota Chapin 573-301-6042,

    Remax Signature

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2621029MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bathroom 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,344
      • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,344

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 20 Acres
      • Features: Acreage
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1724700

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Board & Batten Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1972

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $242/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $78,620
      • Annual tax amount: $1,000
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Private
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$945 +10.5%$14,940 +11.9%
        2024$855 +0.3%$13,350
        2023$852 +13.5%$13,350 +15.4%
        2022$751 +6.7%$11,570
        2021$704 $11,570 +1.8%
        2020-- $11,360
        2019-- $11,360 +21%
        2018$589 $9,390
        2017$589 +5.7%$9,390 +1%
        2016$557 $9,300
        2015$557 +0%$9,300
        2014$557 $9,300
        2013$557 $9,300
        2011-- $9,300
        2010-- $9,300
        2009-- $9,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 64701

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable