RECENTLY REMODELED, NEW PAINT, NEW ROOF
Presenting this charming North Redondo Beach Front House situated on a large, flat Duplex lot. The front home is a 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath with a spacious 2-Car Garage and a private, fenced front yard. The interior of the front home was recently upgraded and remodeled. A new roof was installed recently. Located just 10-minutes from the beach and near major employers, popular shopping centers, trendy restaurants, lively entertainment, neighborhood parks, award winning schools, and transportation.
12 month lease
Non smoker
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,000/mo
Fees may apply
2221 Bataan Rd #A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
3beds
1,350sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
Hookups laundry
Attached garage parking
Wall furnace
What's special
Large flat duplex lotPrivate fenced front yardNew roof
- 128 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Wall
Details
- Parcel number: 4150009027
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Redondo Beach
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $4,000-4.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Price change | $4,200-6.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Price change | $4,499-2.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,600+24.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2024 | Listing removed | $3,699$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2024 | Price change | $3,699-5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2024 | Price change | $3,895-3.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Price change | $4,050-3.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Price change | $4,200+3.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,050$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2022 | Sold | $1,500,000-3.2%$1,111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2022 | Pending sale | $1,550,000$1,148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2022 | Contingent | $1,550,000$1,148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2022 | Price change | $1,550,000-6.1%$1,148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2022 | Price change | $1,650,000-5.7%$1,222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,750,000$1,296/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 90278