Unique Opportunity: small office building. Has been a rental at $750. per month (under market). Residential home close to Walmart, shopping mall, and local eateries, Airport, I-10, and I-110 Corridors. Close to great schools, minutes to beaches, and downtown. Just an excellent location, three bedrooms, two baths.
For sale
$250,000
2221 Creighton Rd, Pensacola, FL 32504
3beds
1,283sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1963
0.31 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$195/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 113 days |
- 298 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Charles Stallions 850-476-4494,
CHARLES STALLIONS RE SERVICES
Source: PAR,MLS#: 676743
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 196
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Travertine, Vinyl, Carpet
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,283
- Total interior livable area: 1,283 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Dimensions: 171x81
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 311s301901140008
- Zoning description: City
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Copper Wiring
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $195/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $189,083
- Annual tax amount: $2,575
- Price range: $250K - $250K
- Date on market: 1/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 57 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: PAR #657688 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,300+73.3%$1/sqft |
Source: PAR #657688 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2013 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: CONTRAX REAL ESTATE #432770 Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2013 | Price change | $750-11.8%$1/sqft |
Source: CONTRAX REAL ESTATE #432770 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2012 | Listed for rent | $850$1/sqft |
Source: CONTRAX REAL ESTATE #432770 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,575 +14.8% | $189,083 +27.9% |
| 2023 | $2,243 +12.1% | $147,783 +20.7% |
| 2022 | $2,001 +9.9% | $122,467 +19.7% |
| 2021 | $1,821 +11.1% | $102,331 +9.9% |
| 2020 | $1,639 +5.8% | $93,079 +1.6% |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $91,582 +5.2% |
| 2018 | $1,549 +5.9% | $87,024 +16.1% |
| 2017 | $1,462 +9.7% | $74,954 +78.7% |
| 2016 | $1,332 +59.6% | $41,953 -41% |
| 2015 | $835 | $71,136 +4.4% |
| 2014 | $835 | $68,119 +6.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $64,192 +4.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $61,602 -4.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $64,486 -3.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $66,741 -4.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $69,723 -3.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $72,293 -8.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $78,800 -36% |
| 2006 | -- | $123,040 +31.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $93,800 +7.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $87,200 +3.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $84,250 +19.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $70,270 +8.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $64,850 +4.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $62,090 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Kensington