Now Active!! Over 10 acres of unrestricted and private land!! Your private country setting awaits. Come tour this expansive and sprawling 10 acre homestead spanning over two parcels. Explore the many trails and outdoor opportunities these two lots have to offer. The opportunities are endless with both open green spaces and wooded areas. Multiple sheds are conveniently located throughout the lot offering an abundant of storage and spaces for all of your landscaping and maintenance needs. But wait there more!! Nestled on the 8 acre lot you will be greeted with a magnificent home with tons of outdoor deck space for entertaining. Step inside this open concept home and you be greeted with a stunning and spacious kitchen finished with a huge island for all of your cooking and dining needs. This split floor plan offers size and privacy with two guest bedrooms on one side and a spacious primary bedroom and suite on the opposite side. Come make this country oasis yours today. Two parcels included in sale. Parcel 164200-95-6075 = 8.38 ac, and Parcel 164200-94-5804 = 2.11 ac. Total ac = 10.49 ac
For sale
$510,000
2222 Elevation Rd, Four Oaks, NC 27524
3beds
1,489sqft
Manufactured On Land, Residential, Manufactured Home
Built in 1997
10.49 Acres Lot
$488,600 Zestimate®
$343/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open concept homeStunning and spacious kitchen
- 18 days |
- 442 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Steven Burnett 864-633-8522,
Keller Williams Realty Cary
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10162294
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,489
- Total interior livable area: 1,489 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,489
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Storage
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 10.49 Acres
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 07G09010E
- Zoning: RAG
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Residential, Manufactured Home
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Septic Connected, Water Connected, Propane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $343/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $356,560
- Annual tax amount: $2,183
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Body type: Double Wide
Estimated market value
$488,600
$464,000 - $513,000
$1,609/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $510,000+13.3%$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $450,000-11.8%$302/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Price change | $510,000+13.3%$343/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000$302/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Pending sale | $450,000$302/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $450,000+221.4%$302/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2021 | Sold | $140,000+0.7%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2021 | Pending sale | $139,000$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2021 | Contingent | $139,000$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $139,000$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2021 | Pending sale | $139,000$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2021 | Contingent | $139,000$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $139,000-7.3%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2021 | Price change | $150,000-16.7%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $180,000+80%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2008 | Sold | $100,000$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 +45.3% | $356,560 +85.4% |
| 2024 | $1,558 +2.5% | $192,350 |
| 2023 | $1,520 +270.9% | $192,350 +289.7% |
| 2022 | $410 -39.7% | $49,360 -39.7% |
| 2021 | $680 -3.5% | $81,880 |
| 2020 | $704 | $81,880 |
| 2019 | $704 +57.1% | $81,880 +60.7% |
| 2018 | $448 | $50,940 |
| 2017 | $448 | $50,940 |
| 2016 | $448 | $50,940 |
| 2015 | $448 | $50,940 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27524