Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $150,000

    22221 Sidney Spell Rd, Bush, LA 70431

    --beds
    --baths
    1,176sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    1 Acres Lot
    $150,000 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $1,436 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $150,000

    $119,000 - $179,000

    $1,436/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $725/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $725/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 1176 square foot, single family home. This home is located at 22221 Sidney Spell Rd, Bush, LA 70431.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 119083

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bush

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2005Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$301 +1.5%$10,091 +1.3%
    2024$296 +181.5%$9,959 +19.9%
    2023$105 +0%$8,306
    2022$105 +0.6%$8,306
    2021$105 +0.6%$8,306
    2020$104 $8,306 +48.2%
    2019-- $5,606
    2018-- $5,606
    2017$766 -0.4%$5,606
    2016$770 -0.5%$5,606 +3.5%
    2015$773 +1.1%$5,416
    2014$765 -1.5%$5,416
    2013$776 $5,416
    2012-- $5,416

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70431