Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $625,000

    2223 E Lincoln Rd SE, Brookhaven, MS 39601

    5beds
    4,660sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2010
    3.69 Acres Lot
    $226,400 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Game room with barLimestone drivewayOutdoor livingInsulated shedSun roomNew hvac unit
    5 bedroom, 3.5 baths, sun room, game room with bar, pool and outdoor living, insulated shed, limestone driveway, professional landscaped, new hvac unit, generator, professional security sustem included cameras, 3.69 acres. Country living close to town.
    What the owner loves about this home
    Entertainer’s dream home! This 5 bedroom home comes with amply storage and upgrades. Custom pool including cement edging and concrete jets, lovely built patio with fireplace. Yard has been professionally landscaped and has an irrigation system.
    113 days
    |
    23
    |
    0
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (601) 669-1769

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 4,660 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco, Brick
      Lot
      • Size: 3.69 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 86-1-01-001.01

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Roof: Shake / Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2010

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Brookhaven

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $134/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $328,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,168
      • Date on market: 1/20/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $226,400

        $215,000 - $238,000

        $3,272/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/19/2026Pending sale$625,000$134/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/20/2026Listed for sale$625,000+11.6%$134/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/26/2022Sold--
        Source: MLS United #135754 Report a problem
        4/12/2022Contingent$560,000$120/sqft
        Source: Southwest Mississippi BOR #135754 Report a problem
        1/27/2022Listed for sale$560,000$120/sqft
        Source: Southwest Mississippi BOR #135754 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,168 +7.8%$32,904 +7.9%
        2023$2,938 -0.6%$30,483 0%
        2022$2,955 $30,485 +9.5%
        2020$2,955 -2.6%$27,833
        2018$3,035 $27,833 +2.9%
        2016-- $27,044
        2015-- $27,044
        2014-- $27,044 -2.5%
        2013-- $27,747 -0.8%
        2012-- $27,965 +0%
        2011-- $27,960
        2010-- $27,960

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39601

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable