Skip main navigation
Sold for $439,900
  • $439,900

    2223 Partridge Point Rd, Alpena, MI 49707

    3beds
    1,626sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $439,600 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $2,062 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $439,600

    $418,000 - $462,000

    $2,062/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,062/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,062/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,785/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,785/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sunrise Serenity on Lake Huron Experience the pinnacle of lakeside living with this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home boasting 106 feet of beautiful Lake Huron frontage. Situated on an expansive lot just a short drive from town, this property perfectly balances private retreat with convenient access. The front room offers breathtaking views of the water from every single window. Move-in ready with many improvements, including fresh paint, new flooring, and doors. Enjoy two gas fireplaces. Features a finished walk-out basement that adds significant living area and easy access to the outdoors. Whether you are watching the sun rise over the horizon from your private shoreline or enjoying the bright, airy interior, this home is a rare find.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joanna Cooper 989-916-5911,

    Forty Five North Real Estate

    Source: WWMLS,MLS#: 201838767MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Washer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,626
    • Total interior livable area: 1,626 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,710

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Great Lake
    • Body of water: Lake Huron
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    • Dimensions: 106 x 251.7 x 100 x 286.5
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01101100019500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Alpena
    • Subdivision: T30N, R8E

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional Mortgage
    • Ownership: Owner
    • Road surface type: Paved, Maintained

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$439,900$271/sqft
    Source: WWMLS #201838767 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Contingent$439,900$271/sqft
    Source: WWMLS #201838767 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for sale$439,900+4.7%$271/sqft
    Source: WWMLS #201838767 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Listing removed$420,000$258/sqft
    Source: RMLS Multi-List #280-25-0119 Report a problem
    9/25/2025Listed for sale$420,000$258/sqft
    Source: WWMLS #201837271 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/8/2025Listed for sale$420,000+29%$258/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/6/2024Sold$325,500$200/sqft
    Source: WWMLS #201831627 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015$912 +26.8%$69,800 -18.7%
    2013$719 -4.9%$85,900 -4.1%
    2011$756 $89,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49707