Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $360,000

    2223 Rising Hill Rd, Whitehall, PA 18052

    3beds
    2,198sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Condominium
    Built in 2013
    1,611.72 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $160/mo HOA

    What's special

    Experience refined, low-maintenance living in this beautifully appointed Haven Ridge condominium townhouse, offering the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and style. This spacious residence features 3 generously sized bedrooms and 3.5 baths, including a fully finished lower level complete with a full bath—ideal for a guest suite, private retreat, or extended living space. The main living areas are designed for both everyday ease and elegant entertaining, complemented by energy-efficient natural gas heat and electric central air conditioning for year-round comfort. A one-car garage adds convenience, while thoughtful design throughout enhances functionality and flow. Enjoy peace of mind and effortless living with an HOA that covers exterior maintenance including roof, siding, grounds care, and snow removal—allowing you to focus on what matters most. Sophisticated townhome living extends beyond your front door—this exceptional location places you just minutes from some of the area’s most scenic outdoor destinations, including the D&L Trail (Delaware & Lehigh Trail), Ironton Rail Trail, and Whitehall Parkway, offering miles of walking, biking, and nature to enjoy at your leisure. Set within the desirable Haven Ridge community, this home offers a lifestyle of comfort, convenience, and connection to the outdoors.
    5 days
    |
    832
    |
    64
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Faith Brenneisen 484-695-0932,

    Keller Williams Allentown 610-435-1800

    Source: GLVR,MLS#: 776310MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lehigh Valley MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Wall to wall carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14.00 x 15.00
      Bedroom
      • Description: Wall to wall carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10.50 x 14.50
      Bedroom
      • Description: Wall to wall carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10.00 x 12.50
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Ceramic Tile Floor
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 9.50 x 7.50
      Breakfast room nook
      • Description: Breakfast Nook.Hardwd flring.Slider to deck
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 7.50 x 8.00
      Dining room
      • Description: Wall to wall carpet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17.50 x 10.50
      Family room
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 18.00 x 21.00
      Foyer
      • Description: Hardwood flooring
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 7.00 x 4.50
      Foyer
      • Description: Wall to wall carpet.Large coat/storage closet
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 7.00 x 19.00
      Other
      • Description: Ceramic Tile Floor
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 8.00 x 4.50
      Other
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 9.00 x 6.50
      Half bath
      • Description: Hardwood flooring
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 5.00 x 5.50
      Kitchen
      • Description: Hardwood flooring
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 21.00 x 14.50
      Living room
      • Description: Wall to wall carpet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14.00 x 15.00
      Other
      • Description: Walk-In-Closet, Wall to wall carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 8.00 x 5.00
      Other
      • Description: Hallway. Wall to wall carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 9.00 x 12.00
      Other
      • Description: Garage
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 13.50 x 22.00
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Family Room Lower Level, Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank
      • Basement: Daylight,Finished,Concrete
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,198 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,592
      • Finished area below ground: 606
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Built In, Driveway, Garage, Off Street, On Street, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Deck, Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 1,611.72 Square Feet
      • Features: Backs to Common Grounds, Flat
      Details
      • Parcel number: 549877799513 38
      • Zoning: R-5A
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Condominium
      Materials
      • Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 2013

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $160 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Whitehall

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $164/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $198,500
      • Annual tax amount: $6,196
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Ownership type: Common
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$360,000+20.2%$164/sqft
        Source: GLVR #776310 Report a problem
        2/3/2023Sold$299,550-0.1%$136/sqft
        Source: GLVR #707687 Report a problem
        12/23/2022Pending sale$299,900$136/sqft
        Source: GLVR #707687 Report a problem
        12/17/2022Listed for sale$299,900+40%$136/sqft
        Source: GLVR #707687 Report a problem
        6/9/2015Sold$214,250$97/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,018 +7%$198,500
        2024$5,625 +2.1%$198,500
        2023$5,509 $198,500
        2022$5,509 +4%$198,500
        2021$5,294 +4%$198,500
        2020$5,091 +11035.4%$198,500
        2019$46 $198,500
        2018$46 $198,500
        2017-- $198,500
        2016-- $198,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,330/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1765
        Property taxes
        $405
        HOA Fees
        $160
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18052

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable