Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $493,500

    2224 Brandon Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405

    3beds
    2,153sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $493,500 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $1,908 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $493,500

    $459,000 - $533,000

    $1,908/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,908/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,908/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,780/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,780/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly renovated home located in a quiet neighborhood. Brand new bathrooms/fixtures, windows throughout, newly painted interior, renovated loft area and open flex/office/storage area. Renovated laundry/mudroom leading to newly constructed and roofed deck with a fully fenced-in backyard. Minutes to downtown, the Wilmington airport, and a short 15-20 minute drive to the beach! Located next to a church with large open recreation areas and playgrounds with a park right around the block. Tenant responsible for utilities No smoking in house, permitted on the back deck and front porch Condition report for property signed by owners and tenants at move in Tenant responsible for interior cleaning Tenant responsible for basic yard work (lawn mowing, bush trimming, etc) but may be negotiated for additional fee

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,153 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: R04815006018000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $500
    • Pet deposit fee: $100

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2025Listing removed$2,449$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2025Listed for rent$2,449-9.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2025Listing removed$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2025Listed for rent$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listing removed$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2024Listed for rent$2,700-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2024Listing removed$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2024Listed for rent$2,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2023Sold$415,000-5.5%$193/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100370518 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Pending sale$439,000$204/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100370518 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Listed for sale$439,000+131.1%$204/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100370518 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Sold$190,000+46.2%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2016Sold$130,000-7.1%$60/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100025458 Report a problem
    8/19/2016Pending sale$139,900$65/sqft
    Source: Network Real Estate #100025458 Report a problem
    8/12/2016Listed for sale$139,900$65/sqft
    Source: Network Real Estate #100025458 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,685 +20.9%$456,300 +78.7%
    2024$2,222 +3%$255,400
    2023$2,158 -0.6%$255,400
    2022$2,171 -0.7%$255,400
    2021$2,186 +16.4%$255,400 +43.2%
    2020$1,878 $178,300
    2019$1,878 $178,300 +32.2%
    2018$1,878 +32.2%$134,900 -30.6%
    2017$1,421 -22.7%$194,500 +17.2%
    2016$1,838 +4.6%$165,900
    2015$1,757 +43.3%$165,900
    2014$1,226 $165,900
    2013-- $165,900
    2012-- $165,900 -25.9%
    2011-- $223,929
    2010-- $223,929
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- $103,165
    2004-- $103,165
    2003-- $103,165
    2002-- $103,165 -16.3%
    2001-- $123,230
    2000-- $123,230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Chestnut Height/Princess Place