Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $263,200

    2224 County Line Rd, Angier, NC 27501

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $263,200 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $1,722 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $263,200

    $245,000 - $279,000

    $1,722/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,722/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,722/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,537/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,537/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Price is for MLS Purposes only. This property will be offered at auction on Wednesday August 22nd at 2:00 pm onsite at the home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13C05005E

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

• Water/Sewer: Septic Tank, County Water
    • Bedrooms 1st Floor: Yes
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Master Bedroom 1st Floor: Yes
    • Style: Ranch
    • Fireplace: 0
    • Parking: DW/Concrete
    • Special Conditions: Auction
    • Restrictive Covenants: Yes
    • Acres: .51-.75 Acres
    • Subdivision: Bethel Estates

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2020Sold$130,000+11.5%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/8/2018Sold$116,600+0.6%$101/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2206206 Report a problem
    8/22/2018Pending sale$115,900$101/sqft
    Source: Johnson Properties Realtors #2206206 Report a problem
    7/27/2018Listed for sale$115,900+7.3%$101/sqft
    6/29/2007Sold$108,000$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,543 +45.8%$243,020 +86%
    2024$1,058 +3.8%$130,630
    2023$1,019 -4.9%$130,630
    2022$1,071 +2.5%$130,630
    2021$1,045 -3.6%$130,630
    2020$1,084 $130,630
    2019$1,084 +29.2%$130,630 +32.3%
    2018$839 $98,750
    2017$839 $98,750
    2016$839 $98,750
    2015$839 $98,750
    2014$839 $98,750
    2013-- $98,750
    2012-- $98,750
    2011-- $98,750
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27501