Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $202,300

    2225 N Warson Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63114

    4beds
    2baths
    1,302sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $202,300 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,802 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $202,300

    $170,000 - $233,000

    $1,802/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,802/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,802/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,369/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,369/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1302 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2225 N Warson Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63114.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,302 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15M510192

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Louis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2023Listed for rent$1,500+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/3/2021Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/20/2020Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2020Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/2019Listed for sale$80,671-0.9%$62/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/30/2019Listing removed$81,424$63/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/29/2019Price change$81,424-0.6%$63/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/27/2019Price change$81,886-0.1%$63/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/26/2019Price change$81,970+0.7%$63/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/23/2019Listed for sale$81,429+0.2%$63/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/20/2019Listing removed$81,240$62/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/19/2019Price change$81,240+0.3%$62/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/17/2019Price change$81,032+0.3%$62/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/15/2019Price change$80,803-2.4%$62/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/13/2019Price change$82,768+0%$64/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/11/2019Price change$82,756-0.1%$64/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/9/2019Price change$82,843+0%$64/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/8/2019Price change$82,8030%$64/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/6/2019Price change$82,818-37.7%$64/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/3/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/23/2019Listing removed$133,000$102/sqft
    Source: Donna Marie Realty, LLC #18074246 Report a problem
    5/2/2019Listed for sale$133,000$102/sqft
    Source: Donna Marie Realty, LLC #18074246 Report a problem
    3/8/2019Pending sale$133,000$102/sqft
    Source: Donna Marie Realty, LLC #18074246 Report a problem
    1/18/2019Listed for sale$133,000$102/sqft
    Source: Donna Marie Realty, LLC #18074246 Report a problem
    7/23/2012Sold--
    Source: MARIS #12034983 Report a problem
    11/22/2011Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/2001Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/1999Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,064 +10.6%$39,520 +9.7%
    2024$2,769 +0%$36,020
    2023$2,769 +31.8%$36,020 +46.7%
    2022$2,100 +0.4%$24,550
    2021$2,092 +7.5%$24,550 +12%
    2020$1,945 +2.9%$21,910
    2019$1,890 $21,910 +12.9%
    2018$1,890 $19,400
    2017$1,890 0%$19,400 +7.7%
    2016$1,891 +7.2%$18,010
    2015$1,763 $18,010 -4.7%
    2014$1,763 -4%$18,890
    2013$1,836 $18,890 -15.1%
    2012-- $22,250
    2011-- $22,250 +3.2%
    2010$1,730 +6.9%$21,550
    2009$1,618 -9.7%$21,550 -15.3%
    2008$1,791 +10.4%$25,450
    2007$1,622 $25,450 +21.3%
    2006$1,622 +8.3%$20,980
    2005$1,498 +28.5%$20,980 +18.7%
    2003$1,166 +1.7%$17,680 +14.4%
    2002$1,146 +21.2%$15,450
    2001$945 $15,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63114