Located in the Lyons part of town, this home is cozy and cute. Kitchen and other rooms are in move in condition and a nice three season porch.
Active
Price cut: $10K (3/6)
$90,000
2225 Pershing Blvd, Clinton, IA 52732
2beds
1,040sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1900
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$87/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 148 days |
- 191 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Dennis Lauver 563-503-9663,
Coldwell Banker Howes & Jefferies REALTORS
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: QC4270114
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x9
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Tile)
- Level: Main
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x9
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring (Tile)
- Level: Main
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x9
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x16
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Egress Window,Full
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Screened
Lot
- Dimensions: 46 x 86 x 52 x 89
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 8625930000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $87/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $76,040
- Annual tax amount: $1,344
- Date on market: 12/18/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,118/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $90,000-10%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $100,000+80.2%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2015 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2015 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2006 | Sold | $55,500$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,344 +1.5% | $76,040 +5.4% |
| 2024 | $1,324 +27.8% | $72,170 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $72,170 +52.5% |
| 2022 | $1,036 -5.1% | $47,339 |
| 2021 | $1,092 +2% | $47,339 |
| 2020 | $1,071 -5.1% | $47,339 |
| 2019 | $1,128 -0.2% | $47,339 |
| 2018 | $1,130 +2.9% | $47,339 |
| 2017 | $1,098 +0.4% | $47,339 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $47,339 |
| 2015 | $1,094 -0.4% | $47,339 |
| 2014 | $1,098 +1.5% | $47,339 |
| 2013 | $1,082 +5.7% | -- |
| 2012 | $1,024 +1.2% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,012 +17.9% | -- |
| 2010 | $858 +7.8% | -- |
| 2009 | $796 +6.7% | -- |
| 2008 | $746 +2.8% | -- |
| 2007 | $726 +16% | -- |
| 2005 | $626 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 52732
Getting around
21 / 100
Minimal TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Eagle Heights Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 0.9 mi
- 4/10Clinton Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 2.2 mi
- 3/10Clinton High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.7 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- High: Clinton High
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- Iowa
- Clinton County
- Clinton
- 52732
- 2225 Pershing Blvd