Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    2225 Rama Rd, Charlotte, NC 28212

    3beds
    1,320sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private garage
    Discover comfortable living at 2225 Rama Rd, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home in Charlotte, NC. This spacious 1,320 sq ft residence features modern conveniences including a microwave and a private garage, perfect for your daily needs. The property offers additional amenities to enhance your lifestyle. Located in a peaceful neighborhood, this home provides a welcoming atmosphere for you and your family. Flexible lease terms make it easy to settle in and enjoy all that this lovely home has to offer.
    21 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16305104

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12-month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2001Sold$90,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: East Forest