1 Acre Lot includes a Cozy 3 Bedroom or 2 Bedroom and nice office, 2 Bath Home with Covered Porch. Added in 2025, A Massive 1476 Square Foot Workshop with Electric, 14 foot ceiling and two bay doors Also in 2024, Updates and Upgrades to the 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home include: Roof, Foundation, Drainage, Hot Water Heater, Windows, Paint, Flooring, Siding, Appliances, as well as Granite in Kitchen. Bright and inviting with a charming covered porch, adds to the excitement of pulling up to your new home and inviting guests over for a relaxing evening or movie night. You've just found the perfect home and perfect workshop for all of your projects. Property also features an Additional detached oversized Garage, Fenced yard with room to build, Plenty of Room for Boat or RV Parking.
For sale
Price cut: $25K (5/11)
$450,000
2225 S Bridgefarmer Rd, McKinney, TX 75069
3beds
1,272sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
1 Acres Lot
$433,600 Zestimate®
$354/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Additional detached oversized garageBright and invitingGranite in kitchenCharming covered porchCovered porch
- 63 days |
- 670 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kymberly Primm 0503834 972-754-4551,
Keller Williams Realty DPR 972-732-6000
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21169438
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 9
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 18
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Granite Counters
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, On Site, Boat, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Covered
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Interior Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s), Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: R649500001701
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: E M Jones Surv Abs #495
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Mckinney
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $354/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $336,726
- Annual tax amount: $4,468
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 64 days
Estimated market value
$433,600
$412,000 - $455,000
$2,007/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $450,000-5.3%$354/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21169438 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $475,000-5%$373/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21169438 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $500,000+37.9%$393/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21169438 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20452225 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Price change | $362,500-1.4%$285/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20452225 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2024 | Price change | $367,500-0.7%$289/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20452225 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Price change | $370,000-2.6%$291/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20452225 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Price change | $380,000-1.3%$299/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20452225 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $385,000$303/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20452225 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $272,801 +35.8% |
| 2024 | -- | $200,861 +231.5% |
| 2023 | $104 -13.4% | $60,597 +10% |
| 2022 | $120 +16.4% | $55,088 +10% |
| 2021 | $103 +16.5% | $50,080 +10% |
| 2020 | $89 +3% | $45,527 +2.2% |
| 2019 | $86 +2.4% | $44,552 +3.9% |
| 2018 | $84 +37.5% | $42,893 +10% |
| 2017 | $61 | $38,994 +7% |
| 2016 | $61 -71.8% | $36,440 -0.5% |
| 2015 | $217 | $36,635 +4% |
| 2014 | $217 | $35,234 +6% |
| 2013 | -- | $33,234 +1.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $32,631 -3.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $33,818 -4.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $35,308 -2.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $36,346 -23.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $47,620 -13.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $54,832 +0.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $54,415 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $53,380 +2.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $52,043 +0.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $51,586 +9.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $46,938 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75069