Opportunity in the Spring Walk community in Chamblee! This three-level fee-simple townhome offers 2 bedrooms and 3.5 renovated baths, a renovated kitchen, bright sunroom, and a spacious lower-level flex room ideal for an office, gym, or media space. One-car garage and private backyard. Major systems—including plumbing, electrical, HVAC, roof, and water heater—have been replaced within the past 2–3 years. Home is mostly updated with a few finishing touches remaining: deck, some flooring, and a fresh coat of paint. Sold as-is. Excellent location with easy access to Interstate 285, the Chamblee MARTA Station, Buckhead, Brookhaven, Downtown Atlanta, and Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport. Low HOA dues and a small community of approximately 20 townhomes. Great opportunity to add personal finishing touches in a prime location. Be sure to check out the Schools.
Active
$350,000
2226 Spring Walk Ct, Atlanta, GA 30341
2beds
1,960sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 1985
2,178 Square Feet Lot
$345,800 Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$40/mo HOA
What's special
One-car garageBright sunroomPrivate backyardRenovated kitchen
- 74 days |
- 712 |
- 60 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
DIERDRA WILSON,
SRA Signature Realty Agents 678-570-5921
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7730156
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Solid Surface Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Windows: Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,960
- Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,348
- Finished area below ground: 612
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x144
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Sloped
Details
- Additional structures: Other
- Parcel number: 18 334 07 022
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Townhouse,Traditional
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $120 quarterly
Location
- Region: Atlanta
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $271,395
- Annual tax amount: $5,205
- Date on market: 3/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 73 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$345,800
$329,000 - $363,000
$2,445/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+58.4%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2020 | Sold | $221,000-1.8%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2020 | Pending sale | $225,000$115/sqft |
Source: Virtual Properties Realty.com #6742808 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2020 | Price change | $225,000-4.2%$115/sqft |
| 7/16/2020 | Price change | $234,900-2.1%$120/sqft |
| 7/12/2020 | Pending sale | $239,900$122/sqft |
| 6/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $239,900+36.3%$122/sqft |
| 6/23/2005 | Sold | $176,000+10.7%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2000 | Sold | $159,000+32.6%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/1998 | Sold | $119,900$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,205 -0.6% | $108,557 -4.5% |
| 2024 | $5,234 +97.3% | $113,640 +5.2% |
| 2023 | $2,653 -13.8% | $108,040 +6.4% |
| 2022 | $3,076 -24.1% | $101,560 +14.9% |
| 2021 | $4,055 +1.6% | $88,400 +3.5% |
| 2020 | $3,992 +10.9% | $85,440 +11.7% |
| 2019 | $3,600 -0.7% | $76,520 |
| 2018 | $3,625 +4.9% | $76,520 +4.9% |
| 2017 | $3,455 +20.6% | $72,960 +21.4% |
| 2016 | $2,865 | $60,120 +22.5% |
| 2014 | $2,865 | $49,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,080 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,080 -27.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $67,560 |
| 2010 | $2,109 | $67,560 |
| 2009 | $2,109 +14.5% | $67,560 |
| 2008 | $1,842 -0.9% | $67,560 |
| 2007 | $1,859 | $67,560 |
| 2006 | $1,859 | $67,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30341