This spacious home offers plenty of room to grow, gather, and make it your own. With 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, the layout is designed with both comfort and functionality in mind. There are 2 large living areas and a good sized eat-in kitchen--perfect for hosting everything from casual get-togethers to large celebrations. Upstairs is 2 bedrooms connected by a convenient Jack-and-Jill bathroom. Outside to a nice fenced in patio space as well as a fenced in backyard with a pool--great for enjoying warm weather and creating your own outdoor retreat. As an added bonus, the property includes an additional parcel of land across the alley offering even more possibilities and value. Convenient location. Come see the potential this property has to offer!
For sale
$355,000
306 N Michigan Ave, Roswell, NM 88201
5beds
3,331sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
0.39 Acres Lot
$339,500 Zestimate®
$107/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Good sized eat-in kitchenJack-and-jill bathroomFenced in patio space
- 8 days |
- 350 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heidi Bills 303-908-8857,
Keller Williams Roswell 575-600-6114
Source: New Mexico MLS,MLS#: 20262661
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Range, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,331
- Total interior livable area: 3,331 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio Covered
- Pool features: Indoor, In Ground
- Fencing: Rock Wall,Wood,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 4135061226466000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Pitched,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Roswell
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $107/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $164,006
- Annual tax amount: $1,516
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$339,500
$323,000 - $356,000
$4,506/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $355,000$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listing removed | $355,000$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Price change | $355,000-2.7%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $365,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,487 -0.2% | $54,668 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,490 +4% | $53,076 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,433 +1.8% | $51,531 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,408 +2% | $50,030 +3% |
| 2020 | $1,381 -2.9% | $48,573 -3.2% |
| 2019 | $1,422 +1.8% | $50,191 +0.9% |
| 2018 | $1,397 +4% | $49,762 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,343 +1.3% | $48,313 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,325 -6.3% | $46,906 +1.4% |
| 2015 | $1,414 -48.5% | $46,248 +3% |
| 2014 | $2,746 +111.7% | $44,901 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,297 | $43,594 +12.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $38,880 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $37,748 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 88201