Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $209,900

    1112 N Lea Ave, Roswell, NM 88201

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Multi Family
    Built in 1930
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    11 hours
    |
    27
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Genalyn Outland 575-420-6542,

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Enchanted Lands - Roswell 575-622-0875

    Source: New Mexico MLS,MLS#: 20262875MLS Logo

Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One,Two
      Lot
      • Size: 8,001.97 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 160
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4135061356116000000

Condition
      • Year built: 1930

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: City
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Roswell

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $110,938
      • Annual tax amount: $1,829
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$209,900
        Source: New Mexico MLS #20262875 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,006 -0.2%$36,979 +3%
        2023$1,008 +4%$35,902 +3%
        2022$969 +1.8%$34,856 +3%
        2021$952 +2%$33,842 +3%
        2020$934 +3.3%$32,856 +3%
        2019$904 +4%$31,899 +3%
        2018$869 +4%$30,970 +3%
        2017$836 +1.3%$30,069 +3%
        2016$825 -4.9%$29,193 +3%
        2015$867 -48.5%$28,342 +3%
        2014$1,683 +111.7%$27,517 +3%
        2013$795 $26,716 +3%
        2012-- $25,938 +3%
        2011-- $25,183

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 88201

          Getting around

          61 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          77 / 100
          Very Bikeable