Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $220,000

    1116 S Michigan Ave, Roswell, NM 88203

    4beds
    1,740sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    6,481.73 Square Feet Lot
    $213,600 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private fencingClean neutral tonesSpacious kitchenOpen-concept layoutLarge island with cooktopStainless steel appliancesQuartz countertops throughout
    This move-in ready property features an open-concept layout with clean neutral tones, abundant natural light throughout, quartz countertops throughout, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and designer finishes across the home. The spacious kitchen showcases a large island with cooktop, creating the perfect space for entertaining and everyday living. Updated throughout with new flooring, bathrooms, fixtures, windows, stucco, and private fencing. Move-in ready with modern style and functionality throughout.
    2 days
    |
    764
    |
    47
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alejandra Trejo 775-357-2387,

    Keller Williams Roswell 575-600-6114

    Source: New Mexico MLS,MLS#: 20262814MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Gas, Refrigerated
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Range Hood, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,740
      • Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached Carport
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 6,481.73 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4135062250517000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1954

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Roswell

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $126/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $73,286
      • Annual tax amount: $1,918
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $213,600

        $203,000 - $224,000

        $1,552/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$220,000$126/sqft
        Source: New Mexico MLS #20262814 Report a problem
        8/17/2016Sold--
        Source: New Mexico MLS #102947 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$664 -0.2%$24,429 +3%
        2023$666 -0.8%$23,718 -1.7%
        2022$671 +1.8%$24,128 +3%
        2021$659 +2%$23,425 +3%
        2020$647 -3.6%$22,743 -3.9%
        2019$670 -5.8%$23,658 -6.7%
        2018$712 -1.6%$25,356 -2.5%
        2017$723 -3.4%$26,017 -1.8%
        2016$749 -4.9%$26,503 +3%
        2015$787 -44.6%$25,731 +3%
        2014$1,422 +113.4%$24,982 +3%
        2013$666 $24,255 +5.7%
        2012-- $22,944 +3%
        2011-- $22,276

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 88203

          Getting around

          53 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable