Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home nestled in a desirable neighborhood in Nancy, offering the perfect blend of modern updates, comfort, and convenience. Situated on a spacious lot that extends to a peaceful creek line, this property provides a beautiful setting while being just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and everyday amenities. Inside, you'll appreciate the extensive renovations and thoughtfully designed layout. The main level features a spacious primary suite, a stunning updated kitchen with abundant cabinetry, beautiful countertops, and custom details, along with a convenient half bath and laundry area. The open layout creates an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs offers two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom, providing plenty of room for family, guests, or flexible use. Outside, enjoy great curb appeal, a welcoming covered front porch, oversized driveway, and a yard with room to relax and enjoy the natural creek setting. Move-in ready and beautifully updated, this Nancy home offers the perfect combination of style, space, and location.
For sale
$375,000
160 W Meadow Dr, Nancy, KY 42544
3beds
2,009sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
0.78 Acres Lot
$360,400 Zestimate®
$187/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Custom detailsLaundry areaConvenient half bathGreat curb appealBeautiful countertopsOversized drivewayStunning updated kitchen
- 1 day |
- 111 |
- 6 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Dream Team Real Estate Professionals - Dreama Bolin 606-802-0300,
Lake Cumberland Real Estate Professionals
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26011155
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,009
- Total interior livable area: 2,009 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 601
- Finished area below ground: 1,408
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
Lot
- Size: 0.78 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0292032
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Year built: 1992
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $187/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $90,000
- Date on market: 5/17/2026
Estimated market value
$360,400
$342,000 - $378,000
$1,304/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | -- | $90,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $90,000 +38.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $538 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $538 -3.2% | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $556 +1.6% | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $547 +2% | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $536 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $536 +5.1% | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $510 | $65,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 42544