Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $613,700

    223 Alps Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470

    3beds
    1baths
    1,187sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1929
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $613,700 Zestimate®
    $517/sqft
    $3,269 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $613,700

    $571,000 - $663,000

    $3,269/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,269/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,269/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,398/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,398/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Clean 3 bedrrom rental available now Credit Report, Income Verification, References, & Temant Application to be provided with lease. (Internet 5532191)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,187 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1400922000000010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1929

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wayne

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/16/2011Sold$330,000-8.3%$278/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/2011Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: ColdwellBankerMoves.com #2801777 Report a problem
    1/13/2011Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: ColdwellBankerMoves.com #2801777 Report a problem
    12/19/2010Listed for sale$359,900$303/sqft
    Source: ColdwellBankerMoves.com #1048279 Report a problem
    10/6/2010Listing removed$359,900$303/sqft
    Source: ColdwellBankerMoves.com #1020553 Report a problem
    5/16/2010Listed for sale$359,900$303/sqft
    Source: NRT TriStates #2772962 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,726 +4%$197,200
    2024$11,276 $197,200
    2023$11,276 +1.1%$197,200
    2022$11,150 +0.1%$197,200
    2021$11,138 +2.4%$197,200
    2020$10,874 +0.9%$197,200
    2019$10,777 +0.9%$197,200
    2018$10,678 +1.4%$197,200
    2017$10,529 +1.2%$197,200
    2016$10,402 +2.9%$197,200
    2015$10,108 +3.5%$197,200
    2014$9,769 +1.7%$197,200
    2013$9,602 +3.8%$197,200
    2012$9,247 +4.4%$197,200
    2011$8,860 +4.4%$197,200 +0.5%
    2010$8,486 $196,200
    2009-- $196,200
    2008-- $196,200
    2007-- $196,200
    2006-- $196,200
    2005-- $196,200
    2004$6,082 $196,200
    2003-- $196,200
    2002-- $196,200
    2001-- $196,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mountain View