Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    223 Iron Man Rd, Hartselle, AL 35640

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $250,700 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $1,692 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,700

    $201,000 - $311,000

    $1,692/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,692/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,523/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,523/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home on large lot for sale by owner. Ironman Road, Hartselle area/Morgan County. 5 minutes to downtown Hartselle, 5 minutes to Danville, 10 minutes to Decatur. 3 Bedrooms, 2 baths, Central A/C, fireplace, 2 living rooms-one with exposed beams, one utilized as den with the fireplace and built in bookshelves, large garage space with plenty of storage room, hardwood or tile throughout home, large yards with plenty of gardening space and easy mowing, small outdoor barn, Longterm family home. Shown by appointment only. Please contact owner for appointment to view or with questions.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood, Brick, Cement / Concrete, Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 1.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1503070000032000

Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hartselle

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/2/2026Sold$250,000-9.1%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/2026Pending sale$275,000$153/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/1/2026Price change$275,000-8.3%$153/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listed for sale$300,000+179.1%$167/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/21/2009Sold$107,500$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$532 $18,100
    2024$532 +4.4%$18,100 +4.1%
    2023$509 +7.7%$17,380 +7.3%
    2022$473 +20.5%$16,200 +19.1%
    2021$393 +3.8%$13,600 +3.5%
    2020$378 $13,140 +0.8%
    2019$378 -12.8%$13,040 +13.4%
    2015$434 +15.3%$11,500
    2014$377 $11,500 +9.9%
    2013$377 +11.5%$10,460
    2012$338 -2.2%$10,460 -1.9%
    2010$345 $10,660

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35640