Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $517,000

    223 Meadow Ave N, Renton, WA 98057

    2beds
    1,530sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1923
    4,120 Square Feet Lot
    $517,000 Zestimate®
    $338/sqft
    $2,368 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $517,000

    $481,000 - $553,000

    $2,368/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,098/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,098/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One story with finished basement in the heart of Renton. Two bed, one bath home features generously sized bedrooms. Spacious living area downstairs can be used for living, office, projects, and/or storage. Attached garage. Partially fenced yard. Convenient access to I-405. Close to the excitement of the Landing and all the restaurants, shopping, and entertainment it has to offer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,530 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 4,120 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1352300185

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1923

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Renton

    Other

    Other facts
    • dining_rooms: 0
    • living_rooms: 0
    • fireplaces: 0
    • garage: 1
    • taxes_annual: 3031

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/31/2019Sold$330,000-2.9%$216/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1390202 Report a problem
    12/27/2018Pending sale$340,000$222/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Bothell #1390202 Report a problem
    11/30/2018Listed for sale$340,000+62.7%$222/sqft
    8/7/2015Sold$209,000-2.8%$137/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #777050 Report a problem
    6/17/2015Price change$214,950-2.3%$140/sqft
    Source: Skyline Properties Inc #777050 Report a problem
    4/30/2015Listed for sale$219,950+5.2%$144/sqft
    Source: Skyline Properties Inc #777050 Report a problem
    9/2/2014Listing removed$209,000$137/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/4/2014Listed for sale$209,000+23%$137/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/22/2003Sold$169,900+99.9%$111/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #23111397 Report a problem
    10/19/1993Sold$85,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,465 +9.9%$530,000 +15.5%
    2023$4,974 +2.9%$459,000 -7.3%
    2022$4,835 +1.2%$495,000 +17%
    2021$4,776 +10.8%$423,000 +16.2%
    2020$4,310 +2.8%$364,000 +3.1%
    2019$4,194 +7.9%$353,000 +4.4%
    2018$3,887 +28.2%$338,000 +50.9%
    2017$3,031 +45.4%$224,000 +23.1%
    2016$2,085 $182,000 +0.6%
    2015$2,085 $181,000 +10.4%
    2014$2,085 $164,000 +20.6%
    2013$2,085 $136,000 -3.5%
    2012-- $141,000 -30.2%
    2011-- $202,000 -4.7%
    2010-- $212,000
    2009-- $212,000 -0.5%
    2007-- $213,000 +6.5%
    2006-- $200,000 +18.3%
    2005-- $169,000 +47%
    2001$1,383 +1.4%$115,000 +9.5%
    2000$1,364 $105,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Renton