Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,210,000
  • $1,210,000

    223 Mountain Tops Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    4beds
    4,688sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    3.93 Acres Lot
    $1,259,100 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $5,506 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,259,100

    $1.07M - $1.49M

    $5,506/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,506/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,506/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,878/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,878/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    223 Mountain Tops Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513 is a single family home that contains 4,688 sq ft and was built in 1990. It contains 4 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. This home last sold for $1,210,000 in August 2025. The Zestimate for this house is $1,259,100. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $5,506/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Fireplace features: Other Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,688 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 3.93 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 0053B013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Rustic,Traditional
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Masonry
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1990

Other facts
    • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
    • Property Condition: Resale
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Road Surface Type: Paved
    • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Breakfast Room, Other
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • Swim/Tennis Fee: 0
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Window Features: Insulated Windows
    • Parking Features: Garage
    • Construction Materials: Frame
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Roof Type: Other
    • Laundry Features: Main Level
    • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
    • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Fireplace Features: Other Room
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard
    • Utilities: Other
    • Elementary School: Blue Ridge - Fannin
    • High School: Fannin County
    • Middle School: Fannin County
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Dryer,Microwave,Refrigerator,Washer
    • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room,Den,Living Room
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Taxes: 2629.00
    • Interior Features: High Speed Internet,Wet Bar
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Diningroom Features: Other
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile,Hardwood
    • Road Frontage Type: Other
    • Electric: Other
    • Architectural Style: Ranch,Rustic,Traditional
    • Parcel Number: 0053 B 013
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/25/2025Sold$1,210,000-6.9%$258/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10547980 Report a problem
    7/28/2025Pending sale$1,299,000$277/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #416680 Report a problem
    6/20/2025Listed for sale$1,299,000+64.4%$277/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #416680 Report a problem
    7/31/2020Sold$790,000-9.6%$169/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8752490 Report a problem
    6/23/2020Pending sale$874,000$186/sqft
    Source: Ansley Atlanta Real Estate Mountain & Lake #6695067 Report a problem
    8/21/2019Price change$874,000+5.3%$186/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS� #291142 Report a problem
    5/7/2019Price change$829,900-2.4%$177/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker High Country Realty #280644 Report a problem
    11/19/2018Price change$849,900-8.5%$181/sqft
    8/1/2018Listed for sale$929,000+77%$198/sqft
    Source: CB HIGH COUNTRY REALTY - BLUE RIDGE #280644 Report a problem
    12/30/2015Sold$525,000+9.6%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2013Sold$479,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,084 +7.8%$314,394 +18.6%
    2023$3,790 -0.7%$264,988 -1.1%
    2022$3,815 -12.3%$267,811 +17.3%
    2021$4,347 +8.9%$228,383 +7.7%
    2020$3,992 +10%$212,054 +14.1%
    2019$3,629 -4.1%$185,792
    2018$3,784 +35.7%$185,792 -1%
    2017$2,788 -4.3%$187,752 +8.2%
    2016$2,914 $173,585 +17.1%
    2015$2,914 +12.3%$148,269 +14.4%
    2014$2,595 +2.4%$129,632 +3%
    2013$2,535 $125,913

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30513