Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $502,100

    223 River Ridge Ln, Timberlake, NC 27583

    3beds
    1,482sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    1.08 Acres Lot
    $502,100 Zestimate®
    $339/sqft
    $2,590 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $502,100

    $477,000 - $527,000

    $2,590/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,590/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,590/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,968/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,968/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic opportunity to own this like new waterfront home in the desirable Water's Edge community. The home boasts hardwood floors, granite countertops, and a huge kitchen island. The open floor plan and separate dining room make it ideal for hosting company. The roomy main level primary suite has an attached bath and giant walk-in closet that are a must see. On the second level there is a large bonus room offering some flex space and tons of storage. Enjoy the outdoors in your screened in porch that looks over an acre of land with a large fenced in backyard on the waterfront. Enjoy the privacy this quiet community has while still remaining convenient to Durham, Hillsborough, and Roxboro. Home was built in 2018 and has been well cared for.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,482 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.08 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: A42293

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Timberlake

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $13 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2023Sold$477,500+2.7%$322/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2495119 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Pending sale$465,000$314/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty Report a problem
    2/27/2023Contingent$465,000$314/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2495119 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Listed for sale$465,000+47.2%$314/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2495119 Report a problem
    3/20/2019Sold$316,000$213/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2216233 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,103 +23.7%$460,771 +42.8%
    2024$2,509 $322,756
    2023$2,509 +0.3%$322,756
    2022$2,501 +3.3%$322,756
    2021$2,421 +7.5%$322,756 +7.5%
    2020$2,253 -1.3%$300,268
    2019$2,283 $300,268 +646.3%
    2018$2,283 +688%$40,235
    2017$290 $40,235
    2016$290 $40,235
    2015$290 $40,235

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27583