Timeless all-brick ranch in the heart of Meridianville with modern updates and classic charm! Move-in ready with fresh paint and new LVP flooring throughout. Spacious living room flows into the dining area and kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Large windows and sliding doors fill the home with natural light. The primary suite features a large bath and walk-in closet. Third room offers multi-purpose functionality and could serve as a bedroom, office, or utility space. Enjoy the covered front porch, large back patio, spacious backyard with mature oak trees, and oversized 2-car garage. Schedule your tour today!
Pending
$219,900
223 Sanderson Rd, Meridianville, AL 35759
3beds
1,195sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
0.6 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$184/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fresh paintPrimary suiteWalk-in closetModern updatesLarge back patioAll-brick ranchStainless steel appliances
- 27 days |
- 1,586 |
- 189 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Erica White 256-258-9449,
eXp Realty LLC Central
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21916401
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), LVP Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Features: LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 63
- Dimensions: 9 x 7
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), LVP
- Level: First
- Area: 621
- Dimensions: 27 x 23
Heating
- Central 1
Cooling
- Central 1
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,195 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-Two Car, Driveway-Concrete
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.6 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0706240002013000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $184/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $173,300
- Annual tax amount: $574
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,419/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Pending sale | $219,900$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $219,900+99.9%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Sold | $110,000+28.2%$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2018 | Listing removed | $85,792$72/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2018 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 +3.3% | $17,340 +3% |
| 2024 | $556 +4.1% | $16,840 +3.7% |
| 2023 | $534 +26.8% | $16,240 +24.9% |
| 2022 | $421 +6.7% | $13,000 +5.9% |
| 2021 | $395 +12.2% | $12,280 +10.6% |
| 2020 | $352 +3.9% | $11,100 +3.4% |
| 2019 | $339 | $10,740 +4.7% |
| 2018 | $339 +5.5% | $10,260 |
| 2017 | $321 | $10,260 |
| 2016 | $321 | $10,260 |
| 2015 | $321 +0.2% | $10,260 +0.2% |
| 2014 | $321 | $10,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,240 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,240 |
| 2011 | -- | $10,240 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35759