Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $193,500

    223 Strawcutter Rd, Derry, PA 15627

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $193,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,302 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $193,500

    $170,000 - $217,000

    $1,302/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,302/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,302/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,301/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,301/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming home on a peaceful 1/2 acre! Just a few minutes away from Keystone State Park. Spacious kitchen with dine-in area, wooden cabinets to provide plenty of storage, stainless steel appliances and a gas convection oven and cook-top. Very large living room, just off of the kitchen with an over-sized window looking out onto the covered front porch. Three bedrooms all on the main floor with a full bathroom. Laundry room and second shower in the basement. A lot of storage space and some built in shelving also in the basement. A one-car integral garage with extra parking pad outside and carport. An extra workshop and storage shed too! Large backyard perfect for children and pets!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Basement: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4528000080

Other facts
    • Basement: 1
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • County Or Parish: Westmoreland
    • Heat Type: Oil
    • Pool: 0
    • Sewage: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Style: Ranch or 1 Level
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Floors: Vinyl, Wall to Wall
    • Heat Type 2: Hot Water
    • Baths Full Locations: Main
    • Insulation: Yes
    • Parking Description: Integral Garage
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Wall to Wall Carpet, Gas Stove, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Gas Cook Top
    • Construction: Frame
    • Cooling: Window A/C
    • Last Change Type: Contingent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/29/2020Sold$98,000+3.2%
    Source: WPMLS #1433810 Report a problem
    5/18/2020Pending sale$95,000
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY #1433810 Report a problem
    3/9/2020Listed for sale$95,000
    2/12/2020Pending sale$95,000
    1/25/2020Listed for sale$95,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,230 +6.9%$9,900
    2023$1,151 $9,900
    2022$1,151 $9,900
    2021$1,151 +2.2%$9,900
    2020$1,127 $9,900
    2019$1,127 +6.6%$9,900
    2018$1,057 +2.7%$9,900
    2017$1,030 +4.5%$9,900
    2016$985 $9,900
    2015$985 $9,900
    2014$985 +1%$9,900
    2013$975 $9,900
    2012$975 $9,900
    2011$975 $9,900
    2010$975 $9,900
    2009$975 +0.5%$9,900
    2008$970 +4.3%$9,900
    2007$931 $9,900
    2006$931 $9,900
    2005$931 +6.8%$9,900
    2004$871 +8.1%$9,900
    2003$806 +4.8%$9,900
    2002$769 +4.7%$9,900
    2000$734 $9,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15627