Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on 2.9 acres located in the desired Holly Hills subdivision in Dublin, GA. This property offers a functional layout featuring two living rooms, providing flexibility for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio complete with a hot tub, looking out to a private pond that adds to the peaceful setting. The property also includes a large shop with a half bath offering ample space for storage, hobbies, or workspace needs. With room to spread out both indoors and outdoors, this home combines privacy, space, and versatility while remaining conveniently located to local amenities. A unique opportunity with multiple uses-schedule your showing today.
Active
Price cut: $15K (5/10)
$310,000
223 Trinity Rd, Dublin, GA 31021
4beds
2,594sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
2.9 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$120/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 117 days |
- 542 |
- 39 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matthew Surine 478-697-1187,
Chelle Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10678999
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Loft
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Washer
- Laundry: Mud Room
Features
- Master On Main Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Basement: Concrete
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,594
- Total interior livable area: 2,594 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,594
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 2.9 Acres
- Features: Private
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: D02B 050
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Shared Well
- Utilities for property: High Speed Internet
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $120/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $197,819
- Annual tax amount: $1,578
- Date on market: 1/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 117 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,438/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Price change | $310,000-4.6%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2026 | Price change | $325,000-5.8%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $344,900-8%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Listing removed | $374,900$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Price change | $374,900-6%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,000+107.8%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2007 | Sold | $192,000$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,538 -0.8% | $79,128 +4.6% |
| 2023 | $1,551 -0.9% | $75,668 |
| 2022 | $1,565 +28.7% | $75,668 +31% |
| 2021 | $1,216 -0.2% | $57,768 |
| 2020 | $1,218 -0.1% | $57,768 |
| 2019 | $1,220 +0.1% | $57,768 |
| 2018 | $1,218 -4% | $57,768 |
| 2017 | $1,270 +0.1% | $57,768 |
| 2016 | $1,268 -0.1% | $57,768 |
| 2015 | $1,270 -3.7% | $57,768 -1.4% |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $58,599 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $52,406 |
| 2008 | -- | $52,406 |
| 2007 | -- | $52,406 |
| 2006 | -- | $52,406 |
| 2005 | -- | $52,406 |
| 2004 | -- | $52,406 |
| 2003 | -- | $52,406 |
| 2002 | -- | $52,406 +49.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $35,068 |
| 2000 | -- | $35,068 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31021