Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $529,900

    223 Trythall Rd, Elverson, PA 19520

    3beds
    1,847sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    2 Acres Lot
    $526,700 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 223 Trythall Road, a home tucked away on a beautiful, open, level two‑acre property in the highly regarded Owen J. Roberts School District, featuring French Creek Elementary. Mature landscaping surrounds the home, creating a peaceful, secluded setting. Enjoy summer days by the inground pool.. Take advantage of the oversized 22' x 12' shed, perfect for storing lawn equipment, tools, and outdoor toys. Off the kitchen, sliders lead to a wood deck ideal for grilling and outdoor dining. A side‑entry two‑car garage adds convenience, and a Generac generator provides peace of mind during power outages. Inside, the home offers a classic, comfortable layout. The foyer includes a coat closet and opens to a spacious living room. The generously sized dining room is ready to host gatherings and celebrations. The kitchen features warm cherry cabinetry, pantry storage, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including a Frigidaire French‑door refrigerator, dishwasher, smooth‑top electric range, and built‑in microwave. Upstairs, the primary bedroom includes a walk‑in closet with the laundry area conveniently located inside. Two additional bedrooms offer good space and natural light. The main hall bath serves the upper level and includes a tub/shower combination. The full basement provides excellent ceiling height and is ready for finishing. Additional features include 200‑amp electric service and the Generac generator connection. The main floor is air conditioned with two mini split systems spread out in the family room and dining room to keep the main level comfortable....the second floor offers central air conditioning. This property is ready for a new owner to bring fresh ideas and add personal touches. A one‑year AHS Essential Home Warranty will be provided at settlement for added comfort and protection. Professional photos coming tomorrow.
    1 day
    |
    181
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donna Godfrey 267-688-0536,

    Godfrey Properties 4843265000

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2125900MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 X 16
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 11
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower
      • Level: Upper
      Breakfast room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 X 11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 12
      Family room
      • Features: Fireplace - Wood Burning, Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 16
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Flooring - Vinyl, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Electric Cooking
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 20
      Heating
      • Hot Water, Oil
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ductless, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Upper Level
      Features
      • Combination Kitchen/Dining, Family Room Off Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Brick
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,847
      • Total interior livable area: 1,847 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,847
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Driveway, Attached, Off Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground, Concrete, Private
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 1905 0078.0700
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Average
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: On Site Septic
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $287/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $169,660
      • Annual tax amount: $7,044
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Stove, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Shed, Pool Equipment, Generator
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $526,700

        $500,000 - $553,000

        $2,685/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$529,900$287/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PACT2125900 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,894 +1.5%$169,660
        2024$6,790 +2.4%$169,660
        2023$6,629 +1.5%$169,660
        2022$6,529 +1.7%$169,660
        2021$6,417 +131.1%$169,660
        2020$2,777 -54%$169,660
        2019$6,041 +2.1%$169,660
        2018$5,917 +9899.4%$169,660
        2017$59 -98.8%$169,660
        2016$5,065 $169,660
        2015$5,065 $169,660
        2014$5,065 $169,660
        2013-- $169,660
        2012-- $169,660
        2011-- $169,660
        2010-- $169,660
        2009-- $169,660
        2008-- $169,660
        2007-- $169,660
        2006-- $169,660
        2005-- $169,660
        2004-- $169,660
        2003-- $169,660
        2000-- $169,660

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19520

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable