Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $515,000

    223 W Mequon ROAD, Mequon, WI 53092

    3beds
    2,423sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    1.47 Acres Lot
    $515,700 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $4,404 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $515,700

    $480,000 - $557,000

    $4,404/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,404/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,404/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,214/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,214/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3-bedroom Mequon ranch on a sprawling yard with mature trees. Updates include furnace, A/C, Pella windows, and a renovated kitchen with granite counters, updated cabinets, and stainless Bosch appliances with double ovens. Hardwood floors throughout, full bath off primary, and natural fireplace. Finished basement offers large family room with antique bar, bonus room with half bath, plus laundry/storage. Concrete drive, extra parking, patio and 2-car garage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shalonda McCrory 414-698-3995,

    Real Broker Milwaukee

    Bought with:

    The Roth Team*

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1952503MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 104
    • Dimensions: 13 x 8
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Stall
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 11 x 8
    Family room
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 500
    • Dimensions: 25 x 20
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 345
    • Dimensions: 23 x 15
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Block,Finished,Full,Sump Pump
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,423
    • Total interior livable area: 2,423 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,523
    • Finished area below ground: 900

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, 2 Car, 1 Space
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 151040201000
    • Zoning: R-3

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Brick/Stone, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$515,000-0.9%$213/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1952503 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$519,900$215/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1952503 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$519,900+30%$215/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1952503 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2023Listed for rent$3,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2022Listed for rent$3,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/23/2022Sold$400,000-4.5%$165/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1808158 Report a problem
    9/7/2022Pending sale$419,000$173/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1808158 Report a problem
    8/23/2022Listed for sale$419,000$173/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1808158 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,767 +11.7%$330,400
    2023$4,268 +8.1%$330,400 +7.1%
    2022$3,949 -0.8%$308,600
    2021$3,981 -0.6%$308,600 +14.5%
    2020$4,006 +10352.6%$269,600
    2019$38 -99.1%$269,600
    2018$4,064 +5.5%$269,600
    2017$3,853 -0.7%$269,600
    2016$3,882 +0.5%$269,600
    2015$3,861 +0.3%$269,600
    2014$3,848 -4.4%$269,600
    2013$4,025 -0.1%$269,600
    2012$4,030 +0.2%$269,600
    2011$4,022 -3.4%$269,600
    2010$4,162 -12.1%$269,600
    2009$4,734 +4.8%$269,600 +21.6%
    2008$4,517 +0.4%$221,700
    2007$4,501 +11.9%$221,700
    2006$4,021 -11.1%$221,700
    2005$4,521 +3.3%$221,700
    2004$4,377 +4.9%$221,700
    2003$4,174 +3.7%$221,700
    2002$4,024 +0.5%$221,700 +27%
    2001$4,003 $174,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53092