2230 Glendale Road, Augusta, GA
Home value
$340,500
$296,000 - $392,000
$1,711/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,711/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,711/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,985/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,985/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Michael Todd Luckey 706-306-9064,
RE/MAX Reinvented
Greg Honeymichael, 181019
Meybohm Real Estate - Evans
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 16
Breakfast room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 6
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 21
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 20
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
Features
- Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Ceramic Tile
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,185
- Total interior livable area: 2,185 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Concrete, Parking Pad
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Storm Doors
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Dimensions: .43
Details
- Parcel number: 8
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1954
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2024 | Sold | $323,000-2.1%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Pending sale | $329,900$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Price change | $329,900-2.9%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Pending sale | $339,900$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Price change | $339,900-2.9%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2024 | Price change | $349,900+40%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $250,000-3.8%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2021 | Sold | $260,000+4%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2021 | Contingent | $250,000$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $250,000+38.9%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2021 | Listed for rent | $6,999$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2019 | Sold | $180,000-3.2%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2019 | Pending sale | $185,900$85/sqft |
Source: MEYBOHM REAL ESTATE -NORTH AUGUSTA #439199 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2019 | Price change | $185,900-2.1%$85/sqft |
| 9/14/2019 | Pending sale | $189,900$87/sqft |
| 9/10/2019 | Price change | $189,900-4.8%$87/sqft |
| 8/1/2019 | Listed for sale | $199,500$91/sqft |
| 7/12/2019 | Pending sale | $199,500$91/sqft |
| 7/8/2019 | Price change | $199,500-2.7%$91/sqft |
| 6/3/2019 | Pending sale | $205,000$94/sqft |
| 5/14/2019 | Price change | $205,000-4.7%$94/sqft |
| 3/29/2019 | Listed for sale | $215,000+25%$98/sqft |
| 6/21/2016 | Sold | $172,000-3.9%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2016 | Listed for sale | $179,000-0.5%$82/sqft |
Source: BLANCHARD & CALHOUN-EVANS #399009 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2012 | Listing removed | $179,900+9%$82/sqft |
Source: Blanchard and Calhoun Real Estate #349466 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2007 | Sold | $165,000+39.2%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2003 | Sold | $118,500$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,488 +4.4% | $143,308 +2.9% |
| 2024 | $4,297 +17.1% | $139,244 +13.7% |
| 2023 | $3,669 +16.4% | $122,512 +31.8% |
| 2022 | $3,153 -1.2% | $92,963 +6.6% |
| 2021 | $3,192 +17.5% | $87,246 +28.3% |
| 2020 | $2,718 -0.8% | $67,997 |
| 2019 | $2,740 +1.4% | $67,997 +1% |
| 2018 | $2,702 -0.5% | $67,306 |
| 2017 | $2,715 +7.5% | $67,306 |
| 2016 | $2,525 | $67,306 |
| 2015 | $2,525 -0.7% | $67,306 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $67,306 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Summerville