Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $316,500

    2230 Highview Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    4beds
    2,714sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $316,500 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $3,128 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $316,500

    $298,000 - $335,000

    $3,128/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,878/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,878/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beecher Hills beauty: a nearly 2,500-square-foot, traditional brick home on a gorgeous lot. Four-bedroom, two-bath home with solid hardwood floors on both levels. Amazing layout with bedrooms and laundrey on both levels, a spacious living room with a fireplace, and a large dining room attached to the kitchen with a butler's pantry. A brick-enclosed breezeway/mudroom with a slider to the back drive attaches to a workshop with vaulted ceilings. The gated driveway extends to the back of the home, featuring a circular turnaround, an expansive detached garage and an endless fenced-in backyard. Quiet, tree-lined street amongst consistent homes near John A. White Golf and Tennis Center, MARTA line and less than half a mile from the Point at Cascade, Perkerson Park, an organic grocery store, Atlanta's West End District and the Southwest Trail of the BeltLine. Easy access to major expressways and Atlanta's Hartsfield International Airport.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeffrey Egnatz 219-808-7296,

    Amo Realty

    Bought with:

    Brooks Payne, 407668

    Dwelli

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10705591MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Gas, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Mud Room, Other, Upper Level
    Features
    • Bookcases, Master On Main Level, Roommate Plan, Tile Bath
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Other, Tile
    • Basement: Interior Entry,Partial,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,714
    • Total interior livable area: 2,714 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,464
    • Finished area below ground: 250

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Guest, Kitchen Level, Parking Pad, Side/Rear Entrance
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Features: City Lot, Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14 018300010512

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Brick, Other
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$316,500-8.3%$117/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10705591 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$345,000$127/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10705591 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listed for sale$345,000+590%$127/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10705591 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/18/2014Listing removed$1,100
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/16/2014Listed for rent$1,100
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2009Sold$50,000-30.5%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/8/2008Sold$71,910-66.6%$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2008Listed for sale$215,000+74.8%$79/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #3696460 Report a problem
    4/11/2007Sold$123,000+1.7%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/1999Sold$121,000+33%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/1999Sold$91,000+26.4%$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/1997Sold$72,000-4%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/8/1996Sold$75,000$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,001 +28.3%$122,160
    2023$3,897 +4.2%$122,160 +32.2%
    2022$3,739 +22.4%$92,400 +22.5%
    2021$3,054 -1%$75,400 +1.1%
    2020$3,087 +463%$74,560 +44.6%
    2019$548 $51,560 +147.9%
    2018$548 $20,800 +14.8%
    2017$548 +2.3%$18,120 +12.7%
    2016$536 -41.9%$16,080
    2015$922 +3357.3%$16,080
    2014$27 -2.6%$16,080
    2013$27 +282.1%$16,080
    2012$7 $16,080 -14.3%
    2011-- $18,760 -16.8%
    2010$33 -97.7%$22,560 -46.8%
    2009$1,440 $42,400 -10%
    2008-- $47,120 -0.1%
    2007$497 -75.3%$47,160
    2005$2,014 +2.2%$47,160 +3.3%
    2004$1,972 -0.1%$45,640 +3.3%
    2003$1,974 +6.5%$44,200 +9%
    2002$1,854 +31.7%$40,560 +24%
    2001$1,408 $32,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Beecher Hills