Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $336,547

    22300 Ridge Rd, Twain Harte, CA 95383

    4beds
    2,424sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $2,636 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,636/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,091/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful, well well taken care of home, with privacy at the end of a cul de sac sac. Located just a few minutes from the downtown area of Twain Harte. The utility water ditch is easily accessible for walking and hiking. High ceilings, plenty of light with many windows and skylights. Open concept kitchen, living room with fireplace that can be enjoyed while dining in the separate dining area. Oversize garage for all your toys. Under home storage area as well.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Trash compactor
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,424 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Levels: 2
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05009109

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110V, 220V
    • Sewer: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Twain Harte

    Other

    Other facts
    • CONSTRUCTION: Site Built
    • AMENITIES: Cathedral Ceiling, Garage Door Opener, Window Covering, Skylights, Granite Countertops
    • BATHROOMS: On Entry Level, Tub/Shower, Vanity, Hall
    • DINING ROOM: On Entry Level, In Kitchen, Open, In Living Room
    • ELECTRIC: 110V, 220V
    • EXTERIOR: Wood
    • FLOORS: Vinyl, Laminate, Partial Carpet
    • HEAT: Central Propane, Propane Heat Stove/Fplace
    • LAUNDRY ROOM: Dryer Hook Up, Washer Hook Up
    • MASTER BEDROOM: On Entry Level
    • SEWER: Public
    • EASEMENTS: None Known
    • FOUNDATION: Concrete, Perimeter
    • Sub Area: 10M-TWAIN HARTE
    • AGE RANGE: 16-25 Years
    • DRIVEWAY: Blacktop
    • WATER: P.U.C.
    • LIVING ROOM: Great Room
    • Property Corners: Some
    • AIR CONDITION: Central Electric
    • GARAGE INFO: Shelves, Oversized, Detached
    • MASTER BATH: Separate Shower, Closeted Toilet
    • SQ FT RANGE: 2001-2500
    • LA1Agent Phone1 CountryId: United States (+1)
    • SQUARE FOOTAGE SOURCE: County, Other
    • LO1OfficePhone1CountryId: United States (+1)
    • F/BATHS: 2
    • H/BATHS: 1
    • LEVELS: 2
    • GARAGE: 2
    • BEDROOMS: 4

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/3/2021Sold$560,000+2.4%$231/sqft
    Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #20210215 Report a problem
    2/25/2021Pending sale$547,000$226/sqft
    Source: Twain Harte Homes & Land #20210215 Report a problem
    2/21/2021Listing removed--
    Source: TCAR MLS Report a problem
    2/20/2021Listed for sale$547,000+24.9%$226/sqft
    Source: Twain Harte Homes & Land #20210215 Report a problem
    2/15/2019Sold$438,000-1.4%$181/sqft
    Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #20182037 Report a problem
    1/16/2019Pending sale$444,000$183/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GOLD SONORA #20182037 Report a problem
    11/8/2018Listed for sale$444,000-0.9%$183/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX GOLD SONORA #20182037 Report a problem
    9/10/2018Listing removed$448,000$185/sqft
    Source: FRIENDS REAL ESTATE SERVICES #1701838 Report a problem
    7/23/2018Price change$448,000-0.9%$185/sqft
    Source: Friends Real Estate Services #20171485 Report a problem
    6/18/2018Price change$452,000-1%$186/sqft
    3/27/2018Pending sale$456,500$188/sqft
    2/14/2018Price change$456,500-0.1%$188/sqft
    11/10/2017Price change$457,000-4%$189/sqft
    8/8/2017Listed for sale$476,000+0.1%$196/sqft
    12/14/2016Listing removed$475,500$196/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService #20161854 Report a problem
    9/2/2016Price change$475,500-4.7%$196/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Wildwood Properties, Inc. #20160565 Report a problem
    4/9/2016Price change$499,000-5%$206/sqft
    7/6/2014Listed for sale$525,000+14.4%$217/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER MOTHERLODE #20141305 Report a problem
    3/2/2012Listing removed$459,000$189/sqft
    Source: PRUDENTIAL CALIF REALTY/TWAIN HARTE #20100666 Report a problem
    12/7/2010Price change$459,000-14.2%$189/sqft
    10/19/2010Listed for sale$535,000$221/sqft
    9/15/2010Listing removed$535,000$221/sqft
    Source: Prudential California Realty #20100666 Report a problem
    5/4/2010Listed for sale$535,000+13.8%$221/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #20100666 Report a problem
    5/23/2008Sold$470,000-3.6%$194/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/23/2008Listed for sale$487,500+14.2%$201/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #20080702 Report a problem
    9/10/2003Sold$427,000$176/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2016$4,098 +1.4%$336,547 +1.5%
    2015$4,039 +1.8%$331,493 +2%
    2014$3,970 +13.8%$325,000 +11.6%
    2013$3,487 $291,237
    2012-- $291,237 -10%
    2011-- $323,596 -10%
    2010-- $359,550 -25%
    2009-- $479,400 +3.7%
    2008-- $462,195 +2%
    2007-- $453,134 +2%
    2006-- $444,250 +2%
    2005-- $435,540 +2%
    2004-- $427,000 +754%
    2003-- $50,000 +60.2%
    2002-- $31,212 +2%
    2001-- $30,600 +13.5%
    2000-- $26,952 +2%
    1999-- $26,424

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95383