The luxurious town house is elegant and completely renovated from top to bottom, in Sunny South Philly, Nice 2 story home offering 3 bedroom 2.5 baths, Gorgeous qualified hardwood floor, quality-end appliances throughout, central air, finished basement, plus so much more! Tons of features make this home truly special. Move right in, enter the home to be greeted by a relax, nicely lit and spacious living room, numerous large windows allow excellent natural light, Past the living room you enter into a open eat-in kitchen and dining area, The fabulous kitchen features: high end appliances- fridge, range/oven, washer and dryer, exhauster, custom cabinets and granite counter tops. The nice kitchen bar provides extra counter space and ample storage. Kitchen doors open to backyard, for outdoor cooking, BBQ and entertaining. The second floor of this immaculate design. The big master suite features a beautiful bedroom, open to amazing master bath with nice sink vanity, custom tub, custom tiling. Finished basement is beautifully lit, The Great home has all new electrical, plumbing system, all new heating and cooling system, all new kitchen, new bathroom........everything is new from top to bottom, please check out this beautiful Home!
For sale
$389,900
2231 Tasker St, Philadelphia, PA 19145
3beds
1,350sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1925
1,024 Square Feet Lot
$383,100 Zestimate®
$289/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Finished basementBig master suiteGorgeous qualified hardwood floorCentral airQuality-end appliances throughout
- 30 days |
- 162 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cindy Fan 267-243-1892,
Triamond Realty 2675159297
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2610674
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,350
- Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,350
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,024 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16.00 x 64.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 364061900
- Zoning: RSA5
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1925
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $289/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $162,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,280
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$383,100
$364,000 - $402,000
$1,973/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,900+2.7%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Listing removed | $379,800$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2025 | Price change | $379,8000%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $379,900$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2025 | Listing removed | $379,900$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2025 | Price change | $379,900-2.5%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Price change | $389,7000%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2025 | Price change | $389,8000%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $389,900+0.3%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2024 | Listing removed | $388,6000%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2024 | Price change | $388,7000%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $388,800-2.8%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Price change | $399,8000%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2024 | Price change | $399,900-2.4%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $409,900+198.1%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2023 | Sold | $137,500$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 +13.8% | $185,400 +13.8% |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $162,900 |
| 2023 | $2,280 +90.1% | $162,900 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | -- |
| 2021 | $1,200 +7.5% | -- |
| 2018 | $1,116 | -- |
| 2017 | $1,116 +15.3% | -- |
| 2016 | $967 | -- |
| 2015 | $967 | -- |
| 2014 | $967 +4.5% | $69,100 +1561.1% |
| 2012 | $926 | $4,160 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,160 |
| 2010 | -- | $4,160 |
| 2009 | -- | $4,160 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,160 |
| 2007 | -- | $4,160 +7.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $3,872 |
| 2005 | -- | $3,872 |
| 2004 | -- | $3,872 |
| 2003 | -- | $3,872 |
| 2002 | -- | $3,872 +26% |
| 2000 | -- | $3,072 |
| 1999 | -- | $3,072 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Point Breeze